Revenue
80.3 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2006-09-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
80.3 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
9.09%
2006-06-30 · %
4.08 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-790 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
152652000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
310 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
25 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
47.2 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
18.1 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
29.1 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 268.65 million
–
Current period
USD 309.91 million
–
309909000 − 268649000 = 41260000 USD
268649000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source309909000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.37 million
–
Current period
USD 25.02 million
–
25017000 − 27366000 = -2349000 USD
27366000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source25017000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.83 million
–
Current period
USD 47.23 million
–
47225000 − 35834000 = 11391000 USD
35834000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source47225000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.95 million
–
Current period
USD 18.13 million
–
18134000 − 18951000 = -817000 USD
18951000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18134000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 87392000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4766000 | 4523000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 100194000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6402000 | 8468000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 122314000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8250000 | 7000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 140636000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8263000 | -5573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 196775000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 611000 | 7700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 229266000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10113000 | 11263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 234289000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12775000 | 23477000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 246659000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17052000 | 15809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 268649000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27366000 | 16883000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 309909000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25017000 | 29091000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 87392000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 100194000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 122314000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 140636000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 196775000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 229266000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 234289000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 246659000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 268649000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 309909000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 39.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9391000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14210000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 17089000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6682000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 20355000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 18390000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 28198000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 23248000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 35834000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 47225000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4523000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 8468000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7000000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5573000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7700000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 11263000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 23477000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15809000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16883000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 29091000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 32.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence9391000 − 4868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: 14210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.47 million Calculation and evidence14210000 − 5742000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: 17089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: 10089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7 million Calculation and evidence17089000 − 10089000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: 12255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Calculation and evidence6682000 − 12255000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 611,000 Exact valueExact value: 611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.36 million Exact valueExact value: 20355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: 12655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.7 million Calculation and evidence20355000 − 12655000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.39 million Exact valueExact value: 18390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.26 million Calculation and evidence18390000 − 7127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: 12775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.48 million Calculation and evidence28198000 − 4721000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23477000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 17.05 million Exact valueExact value: 17052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.25 million Exact valueExact value: 23248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.81 million Calculation and evidence23248000 − 7439000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: 27366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.83 million Exact valueExact value: 35834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.95 million Exact valueExact value: 18951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.88 million Calculation and evidence35834000 − 18951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 25.02 million Exact valueExact value: 25017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.23 million Exact valueExact value: 47225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.13 million Exact valueExact value: 18134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.09 million Calculation and evidence47225000 − 18134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000849116, 849116, edgar:849116