Revenue
0 USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-05 to 2001-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8799 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
273 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-2.56 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-616 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 53,668
–
Current period
USD 852,163
–
852163 − -53668 = 905831 USD
-53668 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source852163 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.28 million
–
-2281232 − -4289090 = 2007858 USD
-4289090 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2281232 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 839,614
–
-839614 − -1502942 = 663328 USD
-1502942 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-839614 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,447
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 28447 = -28447 USD
28447 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 225492 | 791652 Derived | -566160 | 0 Derived | -566160 | -440649 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6863359 | 7704814 Derived | -841455 | -1077410 Derived | 235955 | -689235 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2741392 | 5399449 Derived | -2658057 | -2377963 Derived | -280094 | -1001935 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1137675 | 8531635 Derived | -7393960 | 671955 Derived | -8065915 | -3625926 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | -53668 | 3791946 Derived | -3845614 | 443476 Derived | -4289090 | -1531389 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 852163 | 3129755 Derived | -2277592 | 3640 Derived | -2281232 | -839614 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 225492 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6863359 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2741392 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1137675 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | -53668 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 852163 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2,943.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -60.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -58.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -104.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1,687.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -251.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -97% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -649.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7,165.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -267.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -251.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -709% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7,991.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -267.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -195.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -36.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -318.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2,853.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -98.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -419741 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -657658 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -984388 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3617953 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1502942 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -839614 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -440649 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -689235 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1001935 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3625926 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1531389 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -839614 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 220.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 401.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 566,160 Exact valueExact value: -566160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,741 Exact valueExact value: -419741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,908 Exact valueExact value: 20908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 440,649 Calculation and evidence-419741 − 20908 USD Exact free cash flow: -440649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 235,955 Exact valueExact value: 235955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,658 Exact valueExact value: -657658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,577 Exact valueExact value: 31577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 689,235 Calculation and evidence-657658 − 31577 USD Exact free cash flow: -689235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 280,094 Exact valueExact value: -280094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,388 Exact valueExact value: -984388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,547 Exact valueExact value: 17547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-984388 − 17547 USD Exact free cash flow: -1001935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8065915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3617953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,973 Exact valueExact value: 7973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Calculation and evidence-3617953 − 7973 USD Exact free cash flow: -3625926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4289090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1502942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,447 Exact valueExact value: 28447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence-1502942 − 28447 USD Exact free cash flow: -1531389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2281232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 839,614 Exact valueExact value: -839614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 839,614 Calculation and evidence-839614 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -839614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000848447, 848447, edgar:848447
Also known as BNN CORP