Revenue
1.26 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1263108 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-07-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.26 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
1106452 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
949 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
157 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
792 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.65 million
–
Current period
USD 10.08 million
–
10082402 − 10654492 = -572090 USD
10654492 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10082402 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
USD 3.06 million
–
3058253 − 2471765 = 586488 USD
2471765 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3058253 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.15 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1514094 − -3147989 = 4662083 USD
-3147989 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1514094 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65,186
–
Current period
USD 466,131
–
466131 − 65186 = 400945 USD
65186 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source466131 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18131212 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 979237 | -876975 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 18112150 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88023 | -1069856 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17087469 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1958352 | 925996 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13752682 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1785805 | 1557130 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12203328 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1454516 | -171230 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 9309114 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2247227 | 209429 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10654492 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2471765 | -3213175 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 10082402 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3058253 | 1047963 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18131212 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18112150 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17087469 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13752682 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12203328 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9309114 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10654492 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10082402 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -311091 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -659713 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1907717 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1769496 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 635891 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 614031 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3147989 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1514094 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -876975 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1069856 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 925996 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1557130 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -171230 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 209429 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3213175 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1047963 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 979,237 Exact valueExact value: 979237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,091 Exact valueExact value: -311091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565,884 Exact valueExact value: 565884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 876,975 Calculation and evidence-311091 − 565884 USD Exact free cash flow: -876975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 88,023 Exact valueExact value: -88023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,713 Exact valueExact value: -659713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410,143 Exact valueExact value: 410143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-659713 − 410143 USD Exact free cash flow: -1069856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1958352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1907717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 981,721 Exact valueExact value: 981721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 925,996 Calculation and evidence1907717 − 981721 USD Exact free cash flow: 925996 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1785805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1769496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,366 Exact valueExact value: 212366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence1769496 − 212366 USD Exact free cash flow: 1557130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1454516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,891 Exact valueExact value: 635891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 807,121 Exact valueExact value: 807121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171,230 Calculation and evidence635891 − 807121 USD Exact free cash flow: -171230 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,031 Exact valueExact value: 614031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,602 Exact valueExact value: 404602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,429 Calculation and evidence614031 − 404602 USD Exact free cash flow: 209429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2471765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3147989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,186 Exact valueExact value: 65186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-3147989 − 65186 USD Exact free cash flow: -3213175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3058253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,131 Exact valueExact value: 466131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1514094 − 466131 USD Exact free cash flow: 1047963 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000848446, 848446, edgar:848446