Revenue
6.89 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6891498 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-10 to 2006-01-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.89 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
12.44%
2005-09-30 · %
-1.32 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-2.22 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
141385 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.7 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
463 thousand USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
1 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-01-24.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.44 million
–
Current period
USD 19.32 million
–
19318600 − 16439613 = 2878987 USD
16439613 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19318600 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.87 million
–
Current period
USD 877,638
–
877638 − -37865050 = 38742688 USD
-37865050 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source877638 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 572,894
–
Current period
USD 4.06 million
–
4060640 − 572894 = 3487746 USD
572894 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4060640 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4934423 | 3782788 Derived | 1151635 | 303616 Derived | 848019 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10994644 | 8971543 Derived | 2023101 | 5124075 Derived | -3100974 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12781261 | 11153882 Derived | 1627379 | 761022 Derived | 866357 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16439613 | 53016426 Derived | -36576813 | 1288237 Derived | -37865050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 19318600 | 17348546 Derived | 1970054 | 1092416 Derived | 877638 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4934423 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10994644 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12781261 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16439613 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19318600 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 122.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -222.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -230.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 218672 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -9142 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -863602 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 572894 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4060640 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 848,019 Exact valueExact value: 848019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,672 Exact valueExact value: 218672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3100974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,142 Exact valueExact value: -9142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 866,357 Exact valueExact value: 866357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 863,602 Exact valueExact value: -863602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 37.87 million Exact valueExact value: -37865050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572,894 Exact valueExact value: 572894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 877,638 Exact valueExact value: 877638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4060640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000847917, 847917, edgar:847917
Also known as GRAND SLAM TREASURES INC, PARKS AMERICA INC, WINCANTON CORP