Revenue
14.9 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14858000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1996-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.9 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
0.96%
1996-09-30 · %
3.93 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
3.76 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
17053000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
71.3 million USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
1.7 million USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.33 million
–
Current period
USD 78.68 million
–
78684000 − 64329000 = 14355000 USD
64329000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78684000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 782,000
–
Current period
USD 2.25 million
–
2247000 − 782000 = 1465000 USD
782000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2247000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
USD 6.99 million
–
6994000 − 1772000 = 5222000 USD
1772000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6994000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 914,000
–
Current period
USD 1.57 million
–
1573000 − 914000 = 659000 USD
914000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1573000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 69553000 | 66790000 Derived | 2763000 | 961000 Derived | 1802000 | 3981000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 64329000 | 63649000 Derived | 680000 | -102000 Derived | 782000 | 858000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 78684000 | 75665000 Derived | 3019000 | 772000 Derived | 2247000 | 5421000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 69553000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 64329000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 78684000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4790000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1772000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6994000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 3981000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 858000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5421000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 809,000 Exact valueExact value: 809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence4790000 − 809000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,000 Exact valueExact value: 914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 858,000 Calculation and evidence1772000 − 914000 USD Exact free cash flow: 858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence6994000 − 1573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000847595, 847595, edgar:847595