Revenue
19.5 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19494574 USD Source
115 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-08 to 2019-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.5 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
30.43%
2019 Q3 · %
3.85 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
3.83 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
35962549 USD
29839168 shares
0.17% · 50 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.8 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
16 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
19.5 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 56.46 million
–
Current period
USD 64.94 million
–
64942737 − 56463164 = 8479573 USD
56463164 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64942737 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
USD 11.74 million
–
11738488 − 10054654 = 1683834 USD
10054654 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11738488 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.74 million
–
Current period
USD 17.87 million
–
17866898 − 9736074 = 8130824 USD
9736074 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17866898 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
USD 2.15 million
–
2153063 − 2880051 = -726988 USD
2880051 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2153063 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 25817447 | 15672440 Derived | 10145007 | 2663464 Derived | 7481543 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 32012404 | 19363948 Derived | 12648456 | 3195397 Derived | 9453059 | 8574045 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 33465334 | 19863071 Derived | 13602263 | 3387495 Derived | 10214768 | 4273543 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 37588937 | 27530431 Derived | 10058506 | 39862874 Derived | -29804368 | 14204707 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 33102883 | 23919452 Derived | 9183431 | -6077575 Derived | 15261006 | 9184993 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 34062632 | 23344209 Derived | 10718423 | 2597449 Derived | 8120974 | 3789944 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 37943113 | 26144060 Derived | 11799053 | 2908580 Derived | 8890473 | 11138834 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 47827108 | 36600154 Derived | 11226954 | 2810185 Derived | 8416769 | 7025760 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 56463164 | 43262557 Derived | 13200607 | 3145953 Derived | 10054654 | 6856023 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 64942737 | 50132359 Derived | 14810378 | 3071890 Derived | 11738488 | 15713835 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 25817447 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 32012404 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 33465334 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 37588937 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 33102883 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 34062632 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 37943113 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 47827108 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 56463164 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 64942737 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | 55.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 39.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 40.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 26.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 31.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 31.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 29% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 30.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -79.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 46.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 26.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 24.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9614495 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 14097423 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 9491029 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 14281881 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 9277721 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 7935278 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 11182527 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8553127 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9736074 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 17866898 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8574045 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4273543 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 14204707 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 9184993 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 3789944 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 11138834 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 7025760 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 6856023 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 15713835 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 2.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.72× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.34× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 25.03× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.37× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.44× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.29× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.19× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7481543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9614495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9453059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14097423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5523378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence14097423 − 5523378 USD Exact free cash flow: 8574045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10214768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9491029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5217486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence9491029 − 5217486 USD Exact free cash flow: 4273543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 29.8 million Exact valueExact value: -29804368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: 14281881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,174 Exact valueExact value: 77174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.2 million Calculation and evidence14281881 − 77174 USD Exact free cash flow: 14204707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15261006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9277721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,728 Exact valueExact value: 92728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Calculation and evidence9277721 − 92728 USD Exact free cash flow: 9184993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8120974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7935278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4145334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence7935278 − 4145334 USD Exact free cash flow: 3789944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: 8890473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: 11182527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,693 Exact valueExact value: 43693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Calculation and evidence11182527 − 43693 USD Exact free cash flow: 11138834 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8416769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8553127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Calculation and evidence8553127 − 1527367 USD Exact free cash flow: 7025760 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: 10054654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9736074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2880051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Calculation and evidence9736074 − 2880051 USD Exact free cash flow: 6856023 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: 11738488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.87 million Exact valueExact value: 17866898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2153063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.71 million Calculation and evidence17866898 − 2153063 USD Exact free cash flow: 15713835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 2,311 latest values · 2,311 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000847464, 847464, CYIG, cyig, edgar:847464
Also known as CHINA YCT INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC., China YCT International Group, Inc., MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATIONS INC /FL/, SPRING PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP, INC., itLinkz Group, Inc.