Revenue
8.12 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8115 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-13 to 2014-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.12 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-7,792.78%
2011 Q3 · %
-169 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2609 USD
8742709 USD
42127995 shares
6.23% · 2.47 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 589,336
–
-589336 − -1040988 = 451652 USD
-1040988 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-589336 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8090.9 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 435893 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45756 | -195309 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 485685 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -234923 | 40399 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 468831 | 652992 Derived | -184161 | 56994 Derived | -241155 | -30623 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 432959 | 1444689 Derived | -1011730 | 143173 Derived | -1154903 | -228031 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 113006 | 12341623 Derived | -12228617 | 110562 Derived | -12339179 | -443908 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 78301 | 361195 Derived | -282894 | 180911 Derived | -463805 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 435893 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 485685 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 468831 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 432959 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 113006 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 78301 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -73.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -233.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -10,821.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -361.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -266.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10,919% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -592.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -52.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -392.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -21856.7 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -187270 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 40399 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -12061 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -219925 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -443908 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -441066 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -195309 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 40399 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -30623 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -228031 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -443908 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 8.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 344.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8,090.9 Exact valueExact value: -8090.9 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,856.7 Exact valueExact value: -21856.7 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 45,756 Exact valueExact value: -45756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,270 Exact valueExact value: -187270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,039 Exact valueExact value: 8039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,309 Calculation and evidence-187270 − 8039 USD Exact free cash flow: -195309 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 234,923 Exact valueExact value: -234923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,399 Exact valueExact value: 40399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,399 Calculation and evidence40399 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 40399 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 241,155 Exact valueExact value: -241155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,061 Exact valueExact value: -12061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,562 Exact valueExact value: 18562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,623 Calculation and evidence-12061 − 18562 USD Exact free cash flow: -30623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1154903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,925 Exact valueExact value: -219925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,106 Exact valueExact value: 8106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,031 Calculation and evidence-219925 − 8106 USD Exact free cash flow: -228031 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12339179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,908 Exact valueExact value: -443908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,908 Calculation and evidence-443908 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -443908 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 463,805 Exact valueExact value: -463805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,066 Exact valueExact value: -441066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: -6204323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 663,628 Exact valueExact value: -663628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1040988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 589,336 Exact valueExact value: -589336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 720 latest values · 720 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000847416, 847416, edgar:847416
Also known as BASSETT J R OPTICAL INC, ECCO Energy Corp., Eagle Ford Oil & Gas Corp, Eagle Ford Shale Oil & Gas Corp, J R BASSET OPTICAL INC, Samurai Energy Corp.