Revenue
601 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-09-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1560893 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-09-12.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.37 million
–
Current period
USD 17.88 million
–
17881930 − 20374662 = -2492732 USD
20374662 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17881930 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
USD 533,463
–
533463 − 1766451 = -1232988 USD
1766451 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source533463 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2700281 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 195350 | 26865 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4665599 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 102582 | 246099 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 11142521 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1013209 | 1087180 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20592828 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1382110 | 3236396 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20374662 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1766451 | -376858 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 17881930 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 533463 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2700281 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4665599 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11142521 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20592828 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20374662 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 17881930 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 72.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 138.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 84.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 128965 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 394318 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1341056 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4653661 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1999627 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 26865 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 246099 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1087180 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3236396 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -376858 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 85.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 57.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 195,350 Exact valueExact value: 195350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,965 Exact valueExact value: 128965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,100 Exact valueExact value: 102100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,865 Calculation and evidence128965 − 102100 USD Exact free cash flow: 26865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 102,582 Exact valueExact value: 102582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394,318 Exact valueExact value: 394318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,219 Exact valueExact value: 148219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,099 Calculation and evidence394318 − 148219 USD Exact free cash flow: 246099 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1013209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,876 Exact valueExact value: 253876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence1341056 − 253876 USD Exact free cash flow: 1087180 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1382110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4653661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1417265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence4653661 − 1417265 USD Exact free cash flow: 3236396 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1766451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1999627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2376485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 376,858 Calculation and evidence1999627 − 2376485 USD Exact free cash flow: -376858 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 533,463 Exact valueExact value: 533463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000847388, 847388, edgar:847388
Also known as NORTH AMERICAN INTEGRATED MARKETING INC