Revenue
2.45 million USD
2023 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2450000 USD Source
191 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2024-04-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
207619000 USD
65154226 shares
0.21% · 137 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
84.7 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
103 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
3.88 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
99.6 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-26.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
USD 2.45 million
–
2450000 − 3050000 = -600000 USD
3050000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2450000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 107.37 million
–
Current period
USD 84.74 million
–
84740000 − 107369000 = -22629000 USD
107369000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84740000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 124.7 million
–
Current period
USD 115.61 million
–
115605000 − 124696000 = -9091000 USD
124696000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115605000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.43 million
–
Current period
USD 5.07 million
–
5069000 − 6432000 = -1363000 USD
6432000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5069000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5334000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57518000 | 77452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1147000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 95041000 | 90252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3050000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107369000 | 118264000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2450000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84740000 | 110536000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5334000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1147000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3050000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2450000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -78.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 165.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1,078.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8,286.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3,520.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3,458.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1,452% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 7,868.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3,877.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4,511.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 84991000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 95103000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 124696000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 115605000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 77452000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 90252000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 118264000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 110536000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 31.13 million Exact valueExact value: 31129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.63 million Exact valueExact value: 45629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.14 million Calculation and evidence45629000 − 2492000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 32.48 million Exact valueExact value: 32481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.77 million Exact valueExact value: 40766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.93 million Calculation and evidence40766000 − 4838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35928000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 41.52 million Exact valueExact value: 41518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.07 million Exact valueExact value: 50073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.1 million Calculation and evidence50073000 − 3977000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 52.58 million Exact valueExact value: 52580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.47 million Exact valueExact value: 67466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.49 million Calculation and evidence67466000 − 3972000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 63.4 million Exact valueExact value: 63401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.44 million Exact valueExact value: 79438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.92 million Calculation and evidence79438000 − 5523000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 70.67 million Exact valueExact value: 70672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.13 million Exact valueExact value: 87131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.2 million Calculation and evidence87131000 − 5936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 81195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 57.52 million Exact valueExact value: 57518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.99 million Exact valueExact value: 84991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.45 million Calculation and evidence84991000 − 7539000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 95.04 million Exact valueExact value: 95041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.1 million Exact valueExact value: 95103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.25 million Calculation and evidence95103000 − 4851000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 107.37 million Exact valueExact value: 107369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.7 million Exact valueExact value: 124696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: 6432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.26 million Calculation and evidence124696000 − 6432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 84.74 million Exact valueExact value: 84740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.61 million Exact valueExact value: 115605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.54 million Calculation and evidence115605000 − 5069000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
191 filings · 2,797 latest values · 2,797 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000846901, 846901, LBAI, edgar:846901
Also known as LAKELAND BANCORP INC, LAKELAND BANCORP, INC, LAKELAND BANCORP, INC.