Revenue
3.8 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3796000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.8 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
9.91%
1998-03-31 · %
-143 thousand USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-1.63 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
2508000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.8 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
28.4 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
6.5 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
5.47 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
1.02 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.83 million
–
Current period
USD 20.3 million
–
20299000 − 19826000 = 473000 USD
19826000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20299000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15,000
–
Current period
−USD 580,000
–
-580000 − -15000 = -565000 USD
-15000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-580000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.75 million
–
Current period
USD 8.06 million
–
8064000 − 6747000 = 1317000 USD
6747000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8064000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.03 million
–
Current period
USD 4.83 million
–
4832000 − 3033000 = 1799000 USD
3033000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4832000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 17382000 | 18421000 Derived | -1039000 | 1772000 Derived | -2811000 | 2108000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 18363000 | 18626000 Derived | -263000 | 2010000 Derived | -2273000 | 773000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 19826000 | 18028000 Derived | 1798000 | 1813000 Derived | -15000 | 3714000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20299000 | 19328000 Derived | 971000 | 1551000 Derived | -580000 | 3232000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 17382000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18363000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 19826000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20299000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6090000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6486000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6747000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8064000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2108000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 773000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3714000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3232000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence6090000 − 3982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: 6486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,000 Calculation and evidence6486000 − 5713000 USD Exact free cash flow: 773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: -15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence6747000 − 3033000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 580,000 Exact valueExact value: -580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence8064000 − 4832000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000846811, 846811, edgar:846811