Revenue
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-03 to 2008-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
9506 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46,059
–
Current period
USD 233,474
–
233474 − -46059 = 279533 USD
-46059 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source233474 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 67,910
–
Current period
USD 275,247
–
275247 − -67910 = 343157 USD
-67910 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source275247 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 10736 | 1886472 Derived | -1875736 | 5570 Derived | -1881306 | -486607 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 0 | 2052575 Derived | -2052575 | 35123 Derived | -2087698 | -621465 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | 2052575 Derived | -2052575 | -1649278 Derived | -403297 | -396089 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 0 | 46059 Derived | -46059 | 0 Derived | -46059 | -67910 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 0 | -233474 Derived | 233474 | 0 Derived | 233474 | 275247 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10736 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17,471.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17,523.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4,532.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -483853 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -614477 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -396089 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -67910 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 275247 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -486607 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -621465 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -396089 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -67910 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 275247 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1,500 Exact valueExact value: -1500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2,743 Exact valueExact value: -2743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1881306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 483,853 Exact valueExact value: -483853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,754 Exact valueExact value: 2754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,607 Calculation and evidence-483853 − 2754 USD Exact free cash flow: -486607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2087698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 614,477 Exact valueExact value: -614477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,988 Exact valueExact value: 6988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 621,465 Calculation and evidence-614477 − 6988 USD Exact free cash flow: -621465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 403,297 Exact valueExact value: -403297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,089 Exact valueExact value: -396089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,089 Calculation and evidence-396089 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -396089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 46,059 Exact valueExact value: -46059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,910 Exact valueExact value: -67910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,910 Calculation and evidence-67910 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -67910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | USD 233,474 Exact valueExact value: 233474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,247 Exact valueExact value: 275247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,247 Calculation and evidence275247 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 275247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000846777, 846777, edgar:846777
Also known as BARRINGTON SCIENCES CORP, FINANCIAL EXPRESS CORP /NV/