Revenue
58.4 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58397 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2010-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
58.4 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-505.79%
2010-06-30 · %
-151 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-151 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
24766 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
470 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-1.61 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-632 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.1 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-634 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 294,695
–
Current period
USD 590,685
–
590685 − 294695 = 295990 USD
294695 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source590685 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.67 million
–
-2674165 − -4879582 = 2205417 USD
-4879582 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2674165 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 million
–
-1551226 − -3143747 = 1592521 USD
-3143747 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1551226 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35,924
–
Current period
USD 18,267
–
18267 − 35924 = -17657 USD
35924 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18267 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4041204 | 6093245 Derived | -2052041 | -521442 Derived | -1530599 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1899328 | 7075607 Derived | -5176279 | 1291901 Derived | -6468180 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1294015 | 3175042 Derived | -1881027 | 408760 Derived | -2289787 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 191053 | 3788095 Derived | -3597042 | 1308441 Derived | -4905483 | -2750930 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 294695 | 4563015 Derived | -4268320 | 611262 Derived | -4879582 | -3179671 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 590685 | 3140252 Derived | -2549567 | 124598 Derived | -2674165 | -1569493 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4041204 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1899328 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1294015 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 191053 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 294695 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 590685 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -53% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 54.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 100.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -272.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -145.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,882.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1,448.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -431.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -340.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -177% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,567.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,655.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -452.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,439.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,079% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -265.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2625253 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3143747 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1551226 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2750930 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3179671 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1569493 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 20.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 558.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2839594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1530599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6468180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2289787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: -4905483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2625253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,677 Exact valueExact value: 125677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence-2625253 − 125677 USD Exact free cash flow: -2750930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4879582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3143747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,924 Exact valueExact value: 35924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence-3143747 − 35924 USD Exact free cash flow: -3179671 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2674165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1551226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,267 Exact valueExact value: 18267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence-1551226 − 18267 USD Exact free cash flow: -1569493 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000846775, 846775, edgar:846775
Also known as SIMTROL INC, VSI ENTERPRISES INC