J RISH GROUP INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-18 to 2000-11-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.3 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-4.29%

2000-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -442693 USD Source
  • Revenue: 10312862 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-338 thousand USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 84633 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 422191 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
218 thousand USD Source
Exact value

218436 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.18 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -214538.48 USD · 1999-10-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -535729 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -514385 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1965523 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1050114 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-28.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.1 million

    Prior period

    −USD 398,619

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1503474 − -398619 = -1104855 USD

    -398619 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1503474 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -143.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 957,750

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -957750 − 2197126 = -3154876 USD

    2197126 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -957750 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 398,619
Exact value

Exact value: -398619 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -398619 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2197126 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2197126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1503474 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1503474 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 957,750
Exact value

Exact value: -957750 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -957750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000846619, 846619, edgar:846619

Also known as BEST OF AMERICA CORP