CAPITAL MORTGAGE PLUS L P

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

177 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

70.14%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

104 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 855905 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 751643 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.13 million USD Source
Exact value

9133267 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.53 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 557224 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 428682 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 164422 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1117767 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 124091 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.06 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 710722 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 510721 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 73364 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 751643 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 73364 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 855905 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 751643 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -61.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 999,806

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    999806 − 2569598 = -1569792 USD

    2569598 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    999806 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -73.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 557,224

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    557224 − 2107668 = -1550444 USD

    2107668 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    557224 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -58.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 710,722

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    710722 − 1730610 = -1019888 USD

    1730610 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    710722 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 999,806 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 557,224 56% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 710,722 71% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312464324 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1708485 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312488183 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1807308 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-313104678 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2392152 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312055514 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1512258 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312043633 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1366611 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311984394 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1239635 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312968749 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2315830 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311485552 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable981748 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312569598 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2107668 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31999806 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable557224 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 999.8K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4M2.5M1.7M838.3K0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue2464324
1997Revenue2488183
1998Revenue3104678
1999Revenue2055514
2000Revenue2043633
2001Revenue1984394
2002Revenue2968749
2003Revenue1485552
2004Revenue2569598
2005Revenue999806

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-61.1% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84%45%6%-33%-72%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year-2%
1997Year over year1%
1998Year over year24.8%
1999Year over year-33.8%
2000Year over year-0.6%
2001Year over year-2.9%
2002Year over year49.6%
2003Year over year-50%
2004Year over year73%
2005Year over year-61.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 55.7% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89%66%44%22%0%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin69.3%
1997Net margin72.6%
1998Net margin77%
1999Net margin73.6%
2000Net margin66.9%
2001Net margin62.5%
2002Net margin78%
2003Net margin66.1%
2004Net margin82%
2005Net margin55.7%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 710.7K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4M1.8M1.2M600.8K0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow1839083
1997Operating cash flow2129645
1998Operating cash flow2225018
1999Operating cash flow1632441
2000Operating cash flow1411616
2001Operating cash flow1678447
2002Operating cash flow1909412
2003Operating cash flow1406407
2004Operating cash flow1730610
2005Operating cash flow710722

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.3% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.69%1.27%0.84%0.42%0.00%199620012005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets1.1%
1997Liabilities / assets1.6%
1998Liabilities / assets0.3%
1999Liabilities / assets0.3%
2000Liabilities / assets0.3%
2001Liabilities / assets0.4%
2002Liabilities / assets0.3%
2003Liabilities / assets0.3%
2004Liabilities / assets0.3%
2005Liabilities / assets1.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1708485 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1708485 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1839083 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1839083 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1807308 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1807308 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2129645 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2129645 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2392152 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2392152 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2225018 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2225018 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1512258 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1512258 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1632441 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1632441 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1366611 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1366611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1411616 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1411616 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1239635 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1239635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1678447 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1678447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2315830 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2315830 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1909412 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1909412 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 981,748
Exact value

Exact value: 981748 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 981748 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1406407 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1406407 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2107668 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2107668 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1730610 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1730610 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 557,224
Exact value

Exact value: 557224 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 557224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 710,722
Exact value

Exact value: 710722 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 710722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000845875, 845875, edgar:845875