Revenue
126 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 126229 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2009-12-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
126 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-1,653.25%
2009-09-30 · %
-13 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-13 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
1243 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-16.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 26,035
–
26035 − 0 = 26035 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26035 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.48 million
–
-12483979 − -1553874 = -10930105 USD
-1553874 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12483979 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 785,975
–
Current period
−USD 2.35 million
–
-2352569 − -785975 = -1566594 USD
-785975 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2352569 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 18,575
–
18575 − 0 = 18575 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18575 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 805004 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4682218 | -4322280 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 344253 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3259555 | -2161609 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 46652291 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -73221 | 134112 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 9980272 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -257827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -838214 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1553874 | -785975 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 26035 | 26035 Derived | 0 | 12483979 Derived | -12483979 | -2371144 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 805004 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 344253 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 46652291 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9980272 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 26035 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -57.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13,451.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -78.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -581.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -946.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -47,950.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -536.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -627.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9,107.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3663321 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2148721 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 271827 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -79779 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -785975 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2352569 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4322280 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2161609 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 134112 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -785975 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2371144 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 148.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 446.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 2,890.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 148.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 202.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4682218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3663321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,959 Exact valueExact value: 658959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-3663321 − 658959 USD Exact free cash flow: -4322280 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3259555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2148721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,888 Exact valueExact value: 12888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-2148721 − 12888 USD Exact free cash flow: -2161609 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 73,221 Exact valueExact value: -73221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,827 Exact valueExact value: 271827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,715 Exact valueExact value: 137715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,112 Calculation and evidence271827 − 137715 USD Exact free cash flow: 134112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 257,827 Exact valueExact value: -257827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2051041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,346 Exact valueExact value: -605346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 838,214 Exact valueExact value: -838214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,779 Exact valueExact value: -79779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1553874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785,975 Exact valueExact value: -785975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785,975 Calculation and evidence-785975 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -785975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: -12483979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2352569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,575 Exact valueExact value: 18575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence-2352569 − 18575 USD Exact free cash flow: -2371144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000845807, 845807, edgar:845807
Also known as COMMERCIAL LABOR MANAGEMENT INC, ZEROS & ONES INC