Voyant International CORP

EDGAR

92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2009-12-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

126 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,653.25%

2009-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2086882 USD Source
  • Revenue: 126229 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-13 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -533547 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520564 USD Source

Free cash flow

-13 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -533547 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520564 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.24 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1243 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-16.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 26,035

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 26,035

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26035 − 0 = 26035 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26035 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.55 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12483979 − -1553874 = -10930105 USD

    -1553874 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12483979 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 785,975

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2352569 − -785975 = -1566594 USD

    -785975 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2352569 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 18,575

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,575

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18575 − 0 = 18575 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18575 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 26,035 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 26,035 100% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 12.48 million 47,951% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 12.48 million −47,951% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.35 million −9,036% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,575 71% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.37 million −9,108% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Net loss: net income was −47,951% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31805004 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4682218 -4322280 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31344253 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3259555 -2161609 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3146652291 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-73221 134112 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-319980272 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-257827 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-838214 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1553874 -785975 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3126035 26035 Derived 0 12483979 Derived -12483979 -2371144 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 26K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50.4M37.8M25.2M12.6M0.0200020032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue805004
2001Revenue344253
2002Revenue46652291
2003Revenue9980272
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue26035

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-78.6% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14,534%10,610%6,687%2,763%-1,161%200020032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year-57.2%
2002Year over year13,451.7%
2003Year over year-78.6%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 0% 2007
Net margin -47,950.8% 2007
Free cash flow margin -9,107.5% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,836%-10,069%-23,975%-37,881%-51,787%2000-12-312003-12-312007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin0%
2000Net margin-581.6%
2001Net margin-946.8%
2002Net margin-0.2%
2003Net margin-2.6%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-47,950.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-536.9%
2001Free cash flow margin-627.9%
2002Free cash flow margin0.3%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-9,107.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.4M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.586.6K-554.6K-1.7M-2.8M-4.0M200020032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-3663321
2001Operating cash flow-2148721
2002Operating cash flow271827
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-79779
2006Operating cash flow-785975
2007Operating cash flow-2352569

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.4M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.490.6K-801.7K-2.1M-3.4M-4.7M200020032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-4322280
2001Free cash flow-2161609
2002Free cash flow134112
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-785975
2007Free cash flow-2371144

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

202.9% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,122%2,342%1,561%781%0%200020032007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets16.1%
2001Liabilities / assets148.4%
2002Liabilities / assets51.7%
2003Liabilities / assets446.2%
2005Liabilities / assets2,890.8%
2006Liabilities / assets148.2%
2007Liabilities / assets202.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.06× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.14×3.85×2.57×1.28×0.00×200020032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.76×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.24×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4682218 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4682218 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3663321 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3663321 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 658,959
Exact value

Exact value: 658959 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 658959 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-3663321 − 658959 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4322280 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3259555 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3259555 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2148721 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2148721 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,888
Exact value

Exact value: 12888 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 12888 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-2148721 − 12888 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2161609 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 73,221
Exact value

Exact value: -73221 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -73221 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 271,827
Exact value

Exact value: 271827 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 271827 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137,715
Exact value

Exact value: 137715 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 137715 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,112
Calculation and evidence

271827 − 137715 USD

Exact free cash flow: 134112 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 257,827
Exact value

Exact value: -257827 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -257827 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2051041 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2051041 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 605,346
Exact value

Exact value: -605346 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -605346 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 838,214
Exact value

Exact value: -838214 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -838214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79,779
Exact value

Exact value: -79779 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -79779 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1553874 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1553874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 785,975
Exact value

Exact value: -785975 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -785975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 785,975
Calculation and evidence

-785975 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -785975 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 12.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12483979 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -12483979 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2352569 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2352569 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,575
Exact value

Exact value: 18575 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 18575 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-2352569 − 18575 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2371144 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

92 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000845807, 845807, edgar:845807

Also known as COMMERCIAL LABOR MANAGEMENT INC, ZEROS & ONES INC