English
GRANT PARK FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
EDGAR99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-14 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 6.46 million Unit_Standard_USD_5yQMsnTBoU-4ZHoIXvPa7Q Source
Exact value
6459957 Unit_Standard_USD_5yQMsnTBoU-4ZHoIXvPa7Q
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 2.06 millionPrior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 605,803
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 1.45 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1450439 − -605803 = 2056242 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw
-605803 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1450439 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 974,976 Exact valueExact value: -974976 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -974976 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 605,803 Exact valueExact value: -605803 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -605803 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1450439 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1450439 Unit_Standard_USD_B_VBEph7u0mAvNzWYcieAw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 1,104 latest values · 1,104 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000845698, 845698, edgar:845698
Also known as GRANT PARK FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP