Revenue
190 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 189940000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
159090000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1030373000 − 1136234000 = -105861000 USD
1136234000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1030373000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 598.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 465.18 million
–
-465176000 − -598969000 = 133793000 USD
-598969000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-465176000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.54 million
–
Current period
USD 39.53 million
–
39530000 − 43540000 = -4010000 USD
43540000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39530000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 417328000 | 322215000 Derived | 95113000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 598493000 | 480886000 Derived | 117607000 | 89381000 Derived | 28226000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 908385000 | 704280000 Derived | 204105000 | 150836000 Derived | 53269000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1114099000 | 961968000 Derived | 152131000 | 110321000 Derived | 41810000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1136234000 | 1400200000 Derived | -263966000 | 335003000 Derived | -598969000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1030373000 | 1278980000 Derived | -248607000 | 216569000 Derived | -465176000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 417328000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 598493000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 908385000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1114099000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1136234000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1030373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 51.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -24.1% |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -52.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 28.23 million Exact valueExact value: 28226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 53.27 million Exact valueExact value: 53269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 41.81 million Exact valueExact value: 41810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 52.83 million Exact valueExact value: 52830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 598.97 million Exact valueExact value: -598969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 43.54 million Exact valueExact value: 43540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 465.18 million Exact valueExact value: -465176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 39.53 million Exact valueExact value: 39530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000845577, 845577, edgar:845577