Revenue
264 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 263970 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2005-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-2855 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.17 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1584359 − 1599044 = -14685 USD
1599044 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1584359 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.01 million
–
-3007246 − -2723844 = -283402 USD
-2723844 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3007246 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.83 million
–
-1831591 − -2389669 = 558078 USD
-2389669 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1831591 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,917
–
Current period
USD 11,467
–
11467 − 6917 = 4550 USD
6917 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11467 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 942667 | 1921241 Derived | -978574 | 372576 Derived | -1351150 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 663261 | 2267632 Derived | -1604371 | -60281 Derived | -1544090 | -1460093 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1037723 | 3553696 Derived | -2515973 | -43081 Derived | -2472892 | -2286638 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1007063 | 4935365 Derived | -3928302 | 1107880 Derived | -5036182 | -3412454 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1599044 | 4256323 Derived | -2657279 | 66565 Derived | -2723844 | -2396586 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1584359 | 3948660 Derived | -2364301 | 642945 Derived | -3007246 | -1843058 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 942667 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 663261 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1037723 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1007063 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1599044 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1584359 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 56.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 58.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -103.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -241.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -242.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -390.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -166.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -149.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -143.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -232.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -238.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -500.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -170.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -189.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -220.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -220.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -338.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -149.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -116.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1267920 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1315930 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2253941 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2959301 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2389669 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1831591 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1460093 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2286638 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3412454 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2396586 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1843058 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1351150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1267920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1544090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1315930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,163 Exact valueExact value: 144163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence-1315930 − 144163 USD Exact free cash flow: -1460093 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2253941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,697 Exact valueExact value: 32697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-2253941 − 32697 USD Exact free cash flow: -2286638 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5036182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2959301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,153 Exact valueExact value: 453153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence-2959301 − 453153 USD Exact free cash flow: -3412454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2723844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2389669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,917 Exact valueExact value: 6917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence-2389669 − 6917 USD Exact free cash flow: -2396586 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3007246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1831591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,467 Exact valueExact value: 11467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1831591 − 11467 USD Exact free cash flow: -1843058 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000845291, 845291, edgar:845291