Revenue
30.1 million USD
1998 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30060718 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 1999-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1658303 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
195 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-31.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.88 million
–
Current period
USD 30.06 million
–
30060718 − 35880316 = -5819598 USD
35880316 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30060718 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.65 million
–
Current period
USD 195,183
–
195183 − 8649903 = -8454720 USD
8649903 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195183 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 150,521
–
-150521 − 1221765 = -1372286 USD
1221765 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150521 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 152,920
–
Current period
USD 416,455
–
416455 − 152920 = 263535 USD
152920 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source416455 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26906370 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8006411 | -1653475 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 35880316 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8649903 | 1068845 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 30060718 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 195183 | -566976 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26906370 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35880316 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 30060718 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 24.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1547843 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1221765 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -150521 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1653475 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1068845 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -566976 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 60.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1538398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: -10066885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,425 Exact valueExact value: 77425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.14 million Calculation and evidence-10066885 − 77425 USD Exact free cash flow: -10144310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2024420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: -14336724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,618 Exact valueExact value: 188618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.53 million Calculation and evidence-14336724 − 188618 USD Exact free cash flow: -14525342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8006411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1547843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,632 Exact valueExact value: 105632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1547843 − 105632 USD Exact free cash flow: -1653475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8649903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1221765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,920 Exact valueExact value: 152920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence1221765 − 152920 USD Exact free cash flow: 1068845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 195,183 Exact valueExact value: 195183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,521 Exact valueExact value: -150521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,455 Exact valueExact value: 416455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 566,976 Calculation and evidence-150521 − 416455 USD Exact free cash flow: -566976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000845094, 845094, edgar:845094