Revenue
260 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 260072000 USD Source
203 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2026-08-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
260 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-2.29%
2018 Q2 · %
19.1 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-19.4 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
154583000 USD
190000000 USD
148072779 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
903 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
6.21 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
70.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
85.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-15.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 108.28 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3005000 − 108284000 = -105279000 USD
108284000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.52 million
–
Current period
USD 100.36 million
–
100360000 − 36520000 = 63840000 USD
36520000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100360000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.68 million
–
Current period
USD 80.82 million
–
80821000 − 60680000 = 20141000 USD
60680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80821000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 694764000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -161462000 | 34593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 820378000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39048000 | 12672000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1130145000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 694764000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 820378000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -38.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 55659000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 64595000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 34593000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 12672000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 161.46 million Exact valueExact value: -161462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.66 million Exact valueExact value: 55659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.07 million Exact valueExact value: 21066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.59 million Calculation and evidence55659000 − 21066000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 39.05 million Exact valueExact value: -39048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.6 million Exact valueExact value: 64595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.92 million Exact valueExact value: 51923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.67 million Calculation and evidence64595000 − 51923000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 61.62 million Exact valueExact value: -61617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.59 million Exact valueExact value: 46586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.93 million Exact valueExact value: 141931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.35 million Calculation and evidence46586000 − 141931000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 147.41 million Exact valueExact value: -147413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.23 million Exact valueExact value: 90232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.27 million Exact valueExact value: 108273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.04 million Calculation and evidence90232000 − 108273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 51.14 million Exact valueExact value: -51143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.91 million Exact valueExact value: 76912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.39 million Exact valueExact value: 29386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.53 million Calculation and evidence76912000 − 29386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 103.33 million Exact valueExact value: 103333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: 20533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.88 million Calculation and evidence4657000 − 20533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15876000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.96 million Exact valueExact value: 18957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.06 million Exact valueExact value: 40056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.1 million Calculation and evidence18957000 − 40056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 25.78 million Exact valueExact value: 25784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.21 million Exact valueExact value: 70206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.15 million Exact valueExact value: 38152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.05 million Calculation and evidence70206000 − 38152000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 108.28 million Exact valueExact value: 108284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.52 million Exact valueExact value: 36520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.68 million Exact valueExact value: 60680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.16 million Calculation and evidence36520000 − 60680000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.36 million Exact valueExact value: 100360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.82 million Exact valueExact value: 80821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.54 million Calculation and evidence100360000 − 80821000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
203 filings · 7,554 latest values · 7,066 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000844965, 844965, TTI, edgar:844965
Also known as TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC, TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC., TETRA Technologies, Inc.