VAPOR CORP.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.979K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 501.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-823 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3881117 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3058181 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.2 million USD Source
Exact value

1197082 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.98 million USD Source
Exact value

4984939 USD

Shares outstanding
527 billion shares Source
Exact value

527156418606 shares

Reported share-count change

9.54% · 45.9 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 481266632384 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 527156418606 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +494.6%

    Prior period

    USD 501

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,979

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2979 − 501 = 2478 USD

    501 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2979 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.87 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.89 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7017945 − -11890843 = 4872898 USD

    -11890843 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7017945 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 225,488

    Prior period

    −USD 3.66 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3881117 − -3655629 = -225488 USD

    -3655629 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3881117 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2,979 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 30,920 1,038% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 7.01 million 235,146% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.03 million −236,084% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 15,002 −504% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.02 million −235,581% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.88 million −130,283% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 529% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 184% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 179% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,207,816% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,697,451% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 236,184% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-315252611 27800928 Derived -22548317 -24349070 Derived 1800753 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3110565163 19427431 Derived -8862268 -19546760 Derived 10684492 -7341286 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3112948144 23237952 Derived -10289808 -414929 Derived -9874879 -2966330 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3114647040 17628966 Derived -2981926 10181335 Derived -13163261 -277950 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3129267003 37920087 Derived -8653084 -1435473 Derived -7217611 -4347007 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31617 7452226 Derived -7451609 11031271 Derived -18482880 -4923485 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31501 8504231 Derived -8503730 3387113 Derived -11890843 -3702814 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312979 7035926 Derived -7032947 -15002 Derived -7017945 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.6M23.7M15.8M7.9M0.0201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue5252611
2016Revenue10565163
2017Revenue12948144
2018Revenue14647040
2022Revenue29267003
2023Revenue617
2024Revenue501
2025Revenue2979

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

494.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.542%370%197%25%-148%201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year101.1%
2017Year over year22.6%
2018Year over year13.1%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-100%
2024Year over year-18.8%
2025Year over year494.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -236,084.2% 2025
Net margin -235,580.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -739,084.6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239,758%-628,997%-1,497,752%-2,366,506%-3,235,261%201520222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-429.3%
2016Operating margin-83.9%
2017Operating margin-79.5%
2018Operating margin-20.4%
2022Operating margin-29.6%
2023Operating margin-1,207,716.2%
2024Operating margin-1,697,351.3%
2025Operating margin-236,084.2%
2015Net margin34.3%
2016Net margin101.1%
2017Net margin-76.3%
2018Net margin-89.9%
2022Net margin-24.7%
2023Net margin-2,995,604.5%
2024Net margin-2,373,421.8%
2025Net margin-235,580.6%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin-69.5%
2017Free cash flow margin-22.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-1.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-14.9%
2023Free cash flow margin-797,971.6%
2024Free cash flow margin-739,084.6%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.760.5K-2.0M-4.8M-7.5M-10.3M201520222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-9506567
2016Operating cash flow-7315987
2017Operating cash flow-2823445
2018Operating cash flow-202607
2022Operating cash flow-3866082
2023Operating cash flow-4739136
2024Operating cash flow-3655629
2025Operating cash flow-3881117

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.7M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.587.3K-1.5M-3.7M-5.8M-7.9M201520222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flow-7341286
2017Free cash flow-2966330
2018Free cash flow-277950
2022Free cash flow-4347007
2023Free cash flow-4923485
2024Free cash flow-3702814
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

108.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148%111%74%37%0%201520222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets136.7%
2016Liabilities / assets85.7%
2017Liabilities / assets96.2%
2018Liabilities / assets44.5%
2022Liabilities / assets36.8%
2023Liabilities / assets74.6%
2024Liabilities / assets120.3%
2025Liabilities / assets108.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.84× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.30×2.48×1.65×0.83×0.00×201520222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.06×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.84×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1800753 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1800753 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9506567 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -9506567 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 10.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10684492 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 10684492 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7315987 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -7315987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,299
Exact value

Exact value: 25299 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 25299 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-7315987 − 25299 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7341286 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 9.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9874879 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -9874879 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2823445 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2823445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142,885
Exact value

Exact value: 142885 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 142885 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-2823445 − 142885 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2966330 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 13.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13163261 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -13163261 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 202,607
Exact value

Exact value: -202607 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -202607 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75,343
Exact value

Exact value: 75343 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 75343 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 277,950
Calculation and evidence

-202607 − 75343 USD

Exact free cash flow: -277950 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 7.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7217611 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -7217611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3866082 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3866082 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 480,925
Exact value

Exact value: 480925 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 480925 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-3866082 − 480925 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4347007 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 18.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18482880 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -18482880 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4739136 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -4739136 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 184,349
Exact value

Exact value: 184349 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 184349 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-4739136 − 184349 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4923485 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 11.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11890843 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -11890843 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3655629 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3655629 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,185
Exact value

Exact value: 47185 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 47185 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-3655629 − 47185 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3702814 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 7.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7017945 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7017945 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3881117 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -3881117 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

155 filings · 4,962 latest values · 4,962 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000844856, 844856, HCMC, VPCO, edgar:844856, hcmc, vpco, vpcod

Also known as HEALTHIER CHOICES MANAGEMENT CORP., Healthier Choices Management Corp., MILLER DIVERSIFIED CORP, VAPOR CORP.