Revenue
3.22 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3220677 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-02 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.22 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-3.73%
2005-03-31 · %
-33.1 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
-111 thousand USD
2005-03-31 · USD
11038 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.3 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
920 thousand USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.28 million
–
Current period
USD 15.16 million
–
15156845 − 13279492 = 1877353 USD
13279492 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15156845 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 631,668
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1064047 − 631668 = 432379 USD
631668 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1064047 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10044767 | 9470111 Derived | 574656 | 370331 Derived | 204325 | -1632478 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 10891187 | 10574072 Derived | 317115 | 285628 Derived | 31487 | -633672 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9279743 | 9909135 Derived | -629392 | 76849 Derived | -706241 | 453038 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8315008 | 7784915 Derived | 530093 | 6244 Derived | 523849 | 1779293 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9293363 | 8833624 Derived | 459739 | 228547 Derived | 231192 | -101191 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10698524 | 9743227 Derived | 955297 | 439233 Derived | 516064 | -587248 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 12725735 | 11901061 Derived | 824674 | 253425 Derived | 571249 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 13203392 | 12928456 Derived | 274936 | 105761 Derived | 169175 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 13279492 | 12399155 Derived | 880337 | 248669 Derived | 631668 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15156845 | 13812479 Derived | 1344366 | 280319 Derived | 1064047 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10044767 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 10891187 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9279743 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8315008 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9293363 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10698524 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12725735 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 13203392 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13279492 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15156845 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1178082 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -267278 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 773239 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2012157 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 145530 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -187363 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1632478 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -633672 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 453038 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1779293 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -101191 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -587248 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 18.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 204,325 Exact valueExact value: 204325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454,396 Exact valueExact value: 454396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1178082 − 454396 USD Exact free cash flow: -1632478 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 31,487 Exact valueExact value: 31487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267,278 Exact valueExact value: -267278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,394 Exact valueExact value: 366394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 633,672 Calculation and evidence-267278 − 366394 USD Exact free cash flow: -633672 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 706,241 Exact valueExact value: -706241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,239 Exact valueExact value: 773239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,201 Exact valueExact value: 320201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,038 Calculation and evidence773239 − 320201 USD Exact free cash flow: 453038 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 523,849 Exact valueExact value: 523849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2012157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,864 Exact valueExact value: 232864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence2012157 − 232864 USD Exact free cash flow: 1779293 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 231,192 Exact valueExact value: 231192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,530 Exact valueExact value: 145530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,721 Exact valueExact value: 246721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,191 Calculation and evidence145530 − 246721 USD Exact free cash flow: -101191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 516,064 Exact valueExact value: 516064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,363 Exact valueExact value: -187363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,885 Exact valueExact value: 399885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,248 Calculation and evidence-187363 − 399885 USD Exact free cash flow: -587248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 571,249 Exact valueExact value: 571249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 169,175 Exact valueExact value: 169175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 631,668 Exact valueExact value: 631668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1064047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000844787, 844787, edgar:844787