DYNA GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-02 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.22 million USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.73%

2005-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -120022 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3220677 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-33.1 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33074 USD Source

Free cash flow

-111 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33074 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 78143 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11 thousand USD Source
Exact value

11038 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.3 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3259415 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4462673 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15156845 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 10783886 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3220677 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Net income

920 thousand USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 93871 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 426517 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1064047 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 627644 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -37062 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +14.1%

    Prior period

    USD 13.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15156845 − 13279492 = 1877353 USD

    13279492 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15156845 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +68.5%

    Prior period

    USD 631,668

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1064047 − 631668 = 432379 USD

    631668 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1064047 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15.16 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 13.81 million 91% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.34 million 8.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 280,319 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.06 million 7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 94%
  • 1996 97%
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 1998 94%
  • 1999 95%
  • 2000 91%
  • 2001 94%
  • 2002 98%
  • 2003 93%
  • 2004 91%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3110044767 9470111 Derived 574656 370331 Derived 204325 -1632478 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3110891187 10574072 Derived 317115 285628 Derived 31487 -633672 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-319279743 9909135 Derived -629392 76849 Derived -706241 453038 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-318315008 7784915 Derived 530093 6244 Derived 523849 1779293 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-319293363 8833624 Derived 459739 228547 Derived 231192 -101191 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3110698524 9743227 Derived 955297 439233 Derived 516064 -587248 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3112725735 11901061 Derived 824674 253425 Derived 571249 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3113203392 12928456 Derived 274936 105761 Derived 169175 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3113279492 12399155 Derived 880337 248669 Derived 631668 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3115156845 13812479 Derived 1344366 280319 Derived 1064047 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.2M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.4M12.3M8.2M4.1M0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue10044767
1996Revenue10891187
1997Revenue9279743
1998Revenue8315008
1999Revenue9293363
2000Revenue10698524
2001Revenue12725735
2002Revenue13203392
2003Revenue13279492
2004Revenue15156845

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

14.1% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.6%11.9%2.1%-7.7%-17.5%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over year0.2%
1996Year over year8.4%
1997Year over year-14.8%
1998Year over year-10.4%
1999Year over year11.8%
2000Year over year15.1%
2001Year over year18.9%
2002Year over year3.8%
2003Year over year0.6%
2004Year over year14.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.9% 2004
Net margin 7% 2004
Free cash flow margin -5.5% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%13%3%-8%-19%199520002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin5.7%
1996Operating margin2.9%
1997Operating margin-6.8%
1998Operating margin6.4%
1999Operating margin4.9%
2000Operating margin8.9%
2001Operating margin6.5%
2002Operating margin2.1%
2003Operating margin6.6%
2004Operating margin8.9%
1995Net margin2%
1996Net margin0.3%
1997Net margin-7.6%
1998Net margin6.3%
1999Net margin2.5%
2000Net margin4.8%
2001Net margin4.5%
2002Net margin1.3%
2003Net margin4.8%
2004Net margin7%
1995Free cash flow margin-16.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-5.8%
1997Free cash flow margin4.9%
1998Free cash flow margin21.4%
1999Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -187.4K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.3M417.0K-508.1K-1.4M199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-1178082
1996Operating cash flow-267278
1997Operating cash flow773239
1998Operating cash flow2012157
1999Operating cash flow145530
2000Operating cash flow-187363
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -587.2K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.1M73.4K-916.0K-1.9M199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-1632478
1996Free cash flow-633672
1997Free cash flow453038
1998Free cash flow1779293
1999Free cash flow-101191
2000Free cash flow-587248
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18.9% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%55%37%18%0%1995-12-3120002004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets68%
1998Liabilities / assets39.1%
1999Liabilities / assets40.9%
2000Liabilities / assets44.3%
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets51.1%
2003Liabilities / assets30.8%
2004Liabilities / assets18.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.65× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.02×3.77×2.51×1.26×0.00×199520002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.16×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.65×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 204,325
Exact value

Exact value: 204325 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 204325 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1178082 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1178082 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 454,396
Exact value

Exact value: 454396 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 454396 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-1178082 − 454396 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1632478 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 31,487
Exact value

Exact value: 31487 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 31487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 267,278
Exact value

Exact value: -267278 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -267278 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366,394
Exact value

Exact value: 366394 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 366394 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 633,672
Calculation and evidence

-267278 − 366394 USD

Exact free cash flow: -633672 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 706,241
Exact value

Exact value: -706241 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -706241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 773,239
Exact value

Exact value: 773239 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 773239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 320,201
Exact value

Exact value: 320201 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 320201 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 453,038
Calculation and evidence

773239 − 320201 USD

Exact free cash flow: 453038 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 523,849
Exact value

Exact value: 523849 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 523849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2012157 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2012157 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 232,864
Exact value

Exact value: 232864 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 232864 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.78 million
Calculation and evidence

2012157 − 232864 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1779293 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 231,192
Exact value

Exact value: 231192 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 231192 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 145,530
Exact value

Exact value: 145530 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 145530 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246,721
Exact value

Exact value: 246721 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 246721 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 101,191
Calculation and evidence

145530 − 246721 USD

Exact free cash flow: -101191 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 516,064
Exact value

Exact value: 516064 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 516064 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 187,363
Exact value

Exact value: -187363 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -187363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 399,885
Exact value

Exact value: 399885 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 399885 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 587,248
Calculation and evidence

-187363 − 399885 USD

Exact free cash flow: -587248 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 571,249
Exact value

Exact value: 571249 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 571249 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 169,175
Exact value

Exact value: 169175 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 169175 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 631,668
Exact value

Exact value: 631668 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 631668 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1064047 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1064047 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000844787, 844787, edgar:844787