Revenue
58.6 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-29 to 1998-06-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
58.6 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
-1.91%
1997-12-31 · %
540 thousand USD
1997-12-31 · USD
780390 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
167 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
-3.86 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
-4.14 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
90.1 thousand USD
1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-06-24.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 86.16 million
–
Current period
USD 81.01 million
–
81014978 − 86163171 = -5148193 USD
86163171 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81014978 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.81 million
–
-2810621 − -3016509 = 205888 USD
-3016509 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2810621 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 699,563
–
Current period
−USD 4.14 million
–
-4139794 − -699563 = -3440231 USD
-699563 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4139794 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18900827 | 21251724 Derived | -2350897 | 33476 Derived | -2384373 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 49345488 | 50186963 Derived | -841475 | 365547 Derived | -1207022 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 86163171 | 89001513 Derived | -2838342 | 178167 Derived | -3016509 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 81014978 | 84112754 Derived | -3097776 | -287155 Derived | -2810621 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18900827 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 49345488 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 86163171 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 81014978 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 161.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 74.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2408770 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -806481 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -699563 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4139794 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1786637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1686186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,478 Exact valueExact value: 224478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1686186 − 224478 USD Exact free cash flow: -1910664 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2457631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1562856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,120 Exact valueExact value: 90120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1562856 − 90120 USD Exact free cash flow: -1652976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2384373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2408770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1207022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 806,481 Exact valueExact value: -806481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3016509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 699,563 Exact valueExact value: -699563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2810621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4139794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000844718, 844718, edgar:844718