Revenue
24.2 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24151000 USD Source
119 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-15 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.2 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-10.94%
2011-08-31 · %
1.78 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
1.31 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
18986000 Unit1
1312180000 Unit1
58738000 Unit13
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
93.6 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit1 2.46 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 123.77 million
–
-123766000 − -2458000 = -121308000 Unit1
-2458000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-123766000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 1.73 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 397.62 million
–
-397617000 − -1726000 = -395891000 Unit1
-1726000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-397617000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 1.13 million
–
Current period
Unit1 1.46 million
–
1456000 − 1127000 = 329000 Unit1
1127000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1456000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | 80116000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | 98176000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 80116000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 98176000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5782000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.4 million Calculation and evidence5782000 − 1384000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 4398000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7982000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1480000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.5 million Calculation and evidence7982000 − 1480000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 6502000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit1 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: -10333000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 341,000 Exact valueExact value: 341000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 10.67 million Calculation and evidence-10333000 − 341000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -10674000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit1 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2458000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1726000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 2.85 million Calculation and evidence-1726000 − 1127000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -2853000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit1 123.77 million Exact valueExact value: -123766000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 397.62 million Exact valueExact value: -397617000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1456000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 399.07 million Calculation and evidence-397617000 − 1456000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -399073000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
119 filings · 3,328 latest values · 3,328 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000844143, 844143, edgar:844143
Also known as CENTRIC BRANDS INC., Centric Brands Inc., Differential Brands Group Inc., INNOVO GROUP INC, JOE'S JEANS INC.