Revenue
519 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 519081 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2015-04-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
343490 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.97 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
747 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1959605 − 2094402 = -134797 USD
2094402 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1959605 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 393,012
–
Current period
USD 425,036
–
425036 − 393012 = 32024 USD
393012 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source425036 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 784,662
–
Current period
USD 734,361
–
734361 − 784662 = -50301 USD
784662 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source734361 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2500107 | 1583308 Derived | 916799 | 175650 Derived | 741149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2376300 | 1688223 Derived | 688077 | 163587 Derived | 524490 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2331094 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 416837 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2094402 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 393012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1959605 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 425036 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2500107 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2376300 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2331094 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2094402 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1959605 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 29% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1173269 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1052532 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 945412 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 784662 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 734361 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 828,090 Exact valueExact value: 828090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 690,940 Exact valueExact value: 690940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1262126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 686,836 Exact valueExact value: 686836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1254113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 642,251 Exact valueExact value: 642251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1184400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 586,264 Exact valueExact value: 586264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1181906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 741,149 Exact valueExact value: 741149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 524,490 Exact valueExact value: 524490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 416,837 Exact valueExact value: 416837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 945,412 Exact valueExact value: 945412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 393,012 Exact valueExact value: 393012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,662 Exact valueExact value: 784662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 425,036 Exact valueExact value: 425036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,361 Exact valueExact value: 734361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000844048, 844048, edgar:844048