DSI REALTY INCOME FUND XI

EDGAR

95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2015-04-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

519 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

186 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 517287 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 331466 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
343 thousand USD Source
Exact value

343490 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.97 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1959605 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1479544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 478708 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 494723 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 519081 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

747 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 734361 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 504769 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 168665 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 331466 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 168665 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 517287 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 331466 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-09.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1959605 − 2094402 = -134797 USD

    2094402 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1959605 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 393,012

    –

    Current period

    USD 425,036

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    425036 − 393012 = 32024 USD

    393012 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    425036 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 784,662

    –

    Current period

    USD 734,361

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    734361 − 784662 = -50301 USD

    784662 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    734361 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.96 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 425,036 22% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 734,361 37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 30%63%
  • 2007 22%71%
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312500107 1583308 Derived 916799 175650 Derived 741149 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312376300 1688223 Derived 688077 163587 Derived 524490 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-312331094 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable416837 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312094402 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable393012 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311959605 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable425036 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M2.0M1.4M675.0K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue2500107
2007Revenue2376300
2008Revenue2331094
2009Revenue2094402
2010Revenue1959605

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.8%-2.1%-5.1%-8.0%-11.0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-5%
2008Year over year-1.9%
2009Year over year-10.2%
2010Year over year-6.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 29% 2007
Net margin 21.7% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.6%29.7%19.8%9.9%0.0%200620072008-12-312009-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin36.7%
2007Operating margin29%
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net margin29.6%
2007Net margin22.1%
2008Net margin17.9%
2009Net margin18.8%
2010Net margin21.7%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 734.4K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M950.3K633.6K316.8K0.020062007200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow1173269
2007Operating cash flow1052532
2008Operating cash flow945412
2009Operating cash flow784662
2010Operating cash flow734361

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12.3% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7%11.8%7.9%3.9%0.0%20062007200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets12.9%
2007Liabilities / assets13.6%
2008Liabilities / assets14.6%
2009Liabilities / assets11.4%
2010Liabilities / assets12.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 828,090
Exact value

Exact value: 828090 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 828090 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1335572 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1335572 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 690,940
Exact value

Exact value: 690940 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 690940 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1262126 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1262126 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 686,836
Exact value

Exact value: 686836 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 686836 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1254113 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1254113 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 642,251
Exact value

Exact value: 642251 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 642251 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1184400 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1184400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 586,264
Exact value

Exact value: 586264 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 586264 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1181906 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1181906 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 741,149
Exact value

Exact value: 741149 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 741149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1173269 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1173269 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 524,490
Exact value

Exact value: 524490 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 524490 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1052532 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1052532 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 416,837
Exact value

Exact value: 416837 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 416837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 945,412
Exact value

Exact value: 945412 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 945412 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 393,012
Exact value

Exact value: 393012 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 393012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 784,662
Exact value

Exact value: 784662 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 784662 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 425,036
Exact value

Exact value: 425036 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 425036 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 734,361
Exact value

Exact value: 734361 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 734361 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

95 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000844048, 844048, edgar:844048