Revenue
33.9 million USD
2007-08-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33871000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-10 to 2008-01-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
767000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-01-10.
Financial data available through: 2007-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79.52 million
–
Current period
USD 99.64 million
–
99642000 − 79518000 = 20124000 USD
79518000 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source99642000 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 48.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 103.6 million
–
-103603000 − -48913000 = -54690000 USD
-48913000 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-103603000 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.39 million
–
-25393000 − -19391000 = -6002000 USD
-19391000 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-25393000 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
USD 896,000
–
896000 − 1361000 = -465000 USD
1361000 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source896000 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 1150664 | 1572373 Derived | -421709 | -13163 Derived | -408546 | 88290 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 2632037 | 2517403 Derived | 114634 | -208132 Derived | 322766 | 759523 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 3099498 | 3294904 Derived | -195406 | -71227 Derived | -124179 | -245355 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 1577479 | 2732426 Derived | -1154947 | 134235 Derived | -1289182 | -533149 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 1514349 | 5158229 Derived | -3643880 | -21956 Derived | -3621924 | -849730 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 69861000 | 72617000 Derived | -2756000 | 1233000 Derived | -3989000 | 579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 79518000 | 88361000 Derived | -8843000 | 40070000 Derived | -48913000 | -20752000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 99642000 | 110330000 Derived | -10688000 | 92915000 Derived | -103603000 | -26289000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1150664 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2632037 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3099498 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1577479 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1514349 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 69861000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 79518000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 99642000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 128.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -49.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -73.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -240.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -81.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -239.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -61.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -104% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -26.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 115932 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 820818 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -214238 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -459548 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -799817 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1060000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -19391000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -25393000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 88290 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 759523 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -245355 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -533149 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -849730 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 579000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -20752000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -26289000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 98.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 124.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 91.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 135.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18,217 Exact valueExact value: -18217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,217 Exact valueExact value: -18217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 408,546 Exact valueExact value: -408546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,932 Exact valueExact value: 115932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,642 Exact valueExact value: 27642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,290 Calculation and evidence115932 − 27642 USD Exact free cash flow: 88290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 322,766 Exact valueExact value: 322766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820,818 Exact valueExact value: 820818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,295 Exact valueExact value: 61295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,523 Calculation and evidence820818 − 61295 USD Exact free cash flow: 759523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 124,179 Exact valueExact value: -124179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,238 Exact valueExact value: -214238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,117 Exact valueExact value: 31117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,355 Calculation and evidence-214238 − 31117 USD Exact free cash flow: -245355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1289182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,548 Exact valueExact value: -459548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,601 Exact valueExact value: 73601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,149 Calculation and evidence-459548 − 73601 USD Exact free cash flow: -533149 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3621924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 799,817 Exact valueExact value: -799817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,913 Exact valueExact value: 49913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 849,730 Calculation and evidence-799817 − 49913 USD Exact free cash flow: -849730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,000 Exact valueExact value: 481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 579,000 Calculation and evidence1060000 − 481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 48.91 million Exact valueExact value: -48913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: -19391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.75 million Calculation and evidence-19391000 − 1361000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 103.6 million Exact valueExact value: -103603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.39 million Exact valueExact value: -25393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 896,000 Exact valueExact value: 896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence-25393000 − 896000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000843494, 843494, edgar:843494
Also known as CENUCO INC, DONNEBROOKE CORP, VIRTUAL ACADEMICS COM INC