Revenue
2.13 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2130835 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-03 to 2004-12-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.13 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
8.81%
2002-06-30 · %
182 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
848493 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-28.
Financial data available through: 1997-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.76 million
–
Current period
USD 6.34 million
–
6340142 − 4759567 = 1580575 USD
4759567 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6340142 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.85 million
–
Current period
USD 1.01 million
–
1009676 − -1845791 = 2855467 USD
-1845791 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1009676 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.18 million
–
Current period
USD 651,114
–
651114 − 5184203 = -4533089 USD
5184203 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source651114 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,872
–
Current period
USD 24,551
–
24551 − 20872 = 3679 USD
20872 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24551 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 36531875 | 44956812 Derived | -8424937 | -985473 Derived | -7439464 | -6778218 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 5407956 | 6170639 Derived | -762683 | 17765572 Derived | -18528255 | -1118667 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 4759567 | 5153156 Derived | -393589 | 1452202 Derived | -1845791 | 5163331 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 6340142 | 5315690 Derived | 1024452 | 14776 Derived | 1009676 | 626563 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 36531875 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5407956 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4759567 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6340142 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -85.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -342.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -18.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 108.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6058365 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1106351 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5184203 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 651114 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6778218 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1118667 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5163331 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 626563 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7439464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: -6058365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,853 Exact valueExact value: 719853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence-6058365 − 719853 USD Exact free cash flow: -6778218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: -18528255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1106351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,316 Exact valueExact value: 12316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1106351 − 12316 USD Exact free cash flow: -1118667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1845791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5184203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,872 Exact valueExact value: 20872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence5184203 − 20872 USD Exact free cash flow: 5163331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 651,114 Exact valueExact value: 651114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,551 Exact valueExact value: 24551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,563 Calculation and evidence651114 − 24551 USD Exact free cash flow: 626563 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000843462, 843462, edgar:843462