English
GOVERNMENT TRUST 2 F
EDGAR14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-26 to 2011-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-36.9%Prior period
USD 14.16 million
–
Current period
USD 8.93 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
8930462 − 14162053 = -5231591 USD
14162053 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8930462 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-42.6%Prior period
USD 75.68 million
–
Current period
USD 43.43 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
43432975 − 75679110 = -32246135 USD
75679110 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43432975 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 91.71 million Exact valueExact value: 91712910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.06 million Exact valueExact value: 150056389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 70.81 million Exact valueExact value: 70814591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.14 million Exact valueExact value: 198137356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 59.54 million Exact valueExact value: 59543416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.63 million Exact valueExact value: 193628466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 46.12 million Exact valueExact value: 46115995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.39 million Exact valueExact value: 209390290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 30.32 million Exact valueExact value: 30322421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.71 million Exact valueExact value: 184710109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: 19934790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.44 million Exact valueExact value: 84438818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 14.16 million Exact valueExact value: 14162053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.68 million Exact valueExact value: 75679110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: 8930462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.43 million Exact valueExact value: 43432975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000842900, 842900, edgar:842900