Revenue
82.5 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 82530000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
82.5 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-2.88%
1999-09-30 · %
1.87 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-11.3 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
17898000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 451.92 million
–
Current period
USD 455.74 million
–
455741000 − 451922000 = 3819000 USD
451922000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source455741000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.68 million
–
Current period
USD 21.81 million
–
21808000 − 26678000 = -4870000 USD
26678000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21808000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.39 million
–
Current period
USD 80.21 million
–
80207000 − 42387000 = 37820000 USD
42387000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80207000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.36 million
–
Current period
USD 91.42 million
–
91416000 − 60355000 = 31061000 USD
60355000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91416000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 240524000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6200000 | 1096000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 229175000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12729000 | -2573000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 277305000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3132000 | 159000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 348558000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9640000 | -12947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 451922000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26678000 | -17968000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 455741000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21808000 | -11209000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 240524000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 229175000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 277305000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 348558000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 451922000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 455741000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 15319000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8324000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 23595000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17715000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 42387000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 80207000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1096000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2573000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 159000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12947000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -17968000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11209000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.22 million Exact valueExact value: 14223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence15319000 − 14223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 12.73 million Exact valueExact value: -12729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence8324000 − 10897000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.6 million Exact valueExact value: 23595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.44 million Exact valueExact value: 23436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,000 Calculation and evidence23595000 − 23436000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.72 million Exact valueExact value: 17715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.66 million Exact valueExact value: 30662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.95 million Calculation and evidence17715000 − 30662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 26.68 million Exact valueExact value: 26678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.39 million Exact valueExact value: 42387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.36 million Exact valueExact value: 60355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.97 million Calculation and evidence42387000 − 60355000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 21.81 million Exact valueExact value: 21808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.21 million Exact valueExact value: 80207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.42 million Exact valueExact value: 91416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.21 million Calculation and evidence80207000 − 91416000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000842815, 842815, edgar:842815
Also known as POOL ENERGY SERVICES CO