Revenue
149 million USD
2006-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 149231760 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-16 to 2015-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20335035 USD
67511009 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
565 million USD
2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
41.5 million USD
2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
53.6 million USD
2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
8.58 million USD
2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
45 million USD
2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2005-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 465.59 million
–
Current period
USD 546.61 million
–
546612163 − 465586429 = 81025734 USD
465586429 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source546612163 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.45 million
–
Current period
USD 40.32 million
–
40319433 − 30446248 = 9873185 USD
30446248 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40319433 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.11 million
–
Current period
USD 58.28 million
–
58284725 − -6111196 = 64395921 USD
-6111196 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58284725 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.22 million
–
Current period
USD 8.03 million
–
8026478 − 4216791 = 3809687 USD
4216791 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8026478 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 246286652 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15414834 | -1028152 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 265108639 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16883068 | 21128423 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 295203974 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19760570 | 22232074 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 372962950 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22479179 | 32192409 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 372728108 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14061449 | 4537990 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 307674605 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1348022 | 30567248 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 263773709 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6008897 | 7711954 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 303569211 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3224953 | 16853844 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 465586429 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30446248 | -10327987 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 546612163 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40319433 | 50258247 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 246286652 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 265108639 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 295203974 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 372962950 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 372728108 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 307674605 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 263773709 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 303569211 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 465586429 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 546612163 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 53.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17166064 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 28661003 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 34571627 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 45262933 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20853176 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 35897870 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 9800444 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 19547981 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -6111196 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 58284725 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1028152 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 21128423 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 22232074 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 32192409 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4537990 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 30567248 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7711954 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 16853844 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -10327987 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 50258247 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 15.41 million Exact valueExact value: 15414834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.17 million Exact valueExact value: 17166064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.19 million Exact valueExact value: 18194216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence17166064 − 18194216 USD Exact free cash flow: -1028152 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16883068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.66 million Exact valueExact value: 28661003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7532580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.13 million Calculation and evidence28661003 − 7532580 USD Exact free cash flow: 21128423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19760570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.57 million Exact valueExact value: 34571627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: 12339553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.23 million Calculation and evidence34571627 − 12339553 USD Exact free cash flow: 22232074 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 22.48 million Exact valueExact value: 22479179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.26 million Exact valueExact value: 45262933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13070524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.19 million Calculation and evidence45262933 − 13070524 USD Exact free cash flow: 32192409 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 14.06 million Exact valueExact value: 14061449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.85 million Exact valueExact value: 20853176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.32 million Exact valueExact value: 16315186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence20853176 − 16315186 USD Exact free cash flow: 4537990 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1348022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.9 million Exact valueExact value: 35897870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5330622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.57 million Calculation and evidence35897870 − 5330622 USD Exact free cash flow: 30567248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6008897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9800444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2088490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Calculation and evidence9800444 − 2088490 USD Exact free cash flow: 7711954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3224953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: 19547981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2694137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.85 million Calculation and evidence19547981 − 2694137 USD Exact free cash flow: 16853844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | USD 30.45 million Exact valueExact value: 30446248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: -6111196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4216791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.33 million Calculation and evidence-6111196 − 4216791 USD Exact free cash flow: -10327987 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | USD 40.32 million Exact valueExact value: 40319433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.28 million Exact valueExact value: 58284725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: 8026478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.26 million Calculation and evidence58284725 − 8026478 USD Exact free cash flow: 50258247 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000084278, 84278, edgar:84278