ROANOKE ELECTRIC STEEL CORP

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-16 to 2015-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

149 million USD

2006-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

6.94%

2006-01-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 10361722 USD Source
  • Revenue: 149231760 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-4.23 million USD

2006-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4231639 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.96 million USD

2006-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4231639 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1730006 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
20.3 million USD Source
Exact value

20335035 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
67.5 million USD Source
Exact value

67511009 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

565 million USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 137868454 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 136398926 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 546612163 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 405577363 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 149231760 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source

Net income

41.5 million USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6582181 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 7311280 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 40319433 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 23079335 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 10361722 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

53.6 million USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1785763 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 461314 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30738708 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1785763 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 58284725 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30738708 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4231639 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source

Capital expenditure

8.58 million USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3357007 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1174508 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4854164 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3357007 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8026478 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4854164 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1730006 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source

Free cash flow

45 million USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1785763 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 461314 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30738708 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1785763 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 58284725 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 30738708 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4231639 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3357007 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1174508 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4854164 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3357007 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8026478 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4854164 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1730006 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-24.

Financial data available through: 2005-10-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-10-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-10-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +17.4%

    Prior period

    USD 465.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 546.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    546612163 − 465586429 = 81025734 USD

    465586429 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    546612163 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +32.4%

    Prior period

    USD 30.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 40.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    40319433 − 30446248 = 9873185 USD

    30446248 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    40319433 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 64.4 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 58.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    58284725 − -6111196 = 64395921 USD

    -6111196 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    58284725 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +90.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8026478 − 4216791 = 3809687 USD

    4216791 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8026478 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31

  • Revenue USD 546.61 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 40.32 million 7.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 58.28 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8.03 million 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 50.26 million 9.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31246286652 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable15414834 -1028152 Derived
Source
1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31265108639 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable16883068 21128423 Derived
Source
1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31295203974 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable19760570 22232074 Derived
Source
1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31372962950 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable22479179 32192409 Derived
Source
2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31372728108 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14061449 4537990 Derived
Source
2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31307674605 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1348022 30567248 Derived
Source
2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31263773709 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6008897 7711954 Derived
Source
2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31303569211 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3224953 16853844 Derived
Source
2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31465586429 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable30446248 -10327987 Derived
Source
2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31546612163 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable40319433 50258247 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 546.6M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.590.3M442.8M295.2M147.6M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue246286652
1997Revenue265108639
1998Revenue295203974
1999Revenue372962950
2000Revenue372728108
2001Revenue307674605
2002Revenue263773709
2003Revenue303569211
2004Revenue465586429
2005Revenue546612163

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

17.4% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%38%18%-3%-23%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year-5.3%
1997Year over year7.6%
1998Year over year11.4%
1999Year over year26.3%
2000Year over year-0.1%
2001Year over year-17.5%
2002Year over year-14.3%
2003Year over year15.1%
2004Year over year53.4%
2005Year over year17.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 7.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin 9.2% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9%7.4%3.8%0.3%-3.3%1996-10-312001-10-312005-10-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-10-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-10-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin6.3%
1997Net margin6.4%
1998Net margin6.7%
1999Net margin6%
2000Net margin3.8%
2001Net margin0.4%
2002Net margin-2.3%
2003Net margin-1.1%
2004Net margin6.5%
2005Net margin7.4%
1996Free cash flow margin-0.4%
1997Free cash flow margin8%
1998Free cash flow margin7.5%
1999Free cash flow margin8.6%
2000Free cash flow margin1.2%
2001Free cash flow margin9.9%
2002Free cash flow margin2.9%
2003Free cash flow margin5.6%
2004Free cash flow margin-2.2%
2005Free cash flow margin9.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 58.3M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.4M44.8M26.1M7.4M-11.3M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow17166064
1997Operating cash flow28661003
1998Operating cash flow34571627
1999Operating cash flow45262933
2000Operating cash flow20853176
2001Operating cash flow35897870
2002Operating cash flow9800444
2003Operating cash flow19547981
2004Operating cash flow-6111196
2005Operating cash flow58284725

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 50.3M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.1M37.5M20.0M2.4M-15.2M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-1028152
1997Free cash flow21128423
1998Free cash flow22232074
1999Free cash flow32192409
2000Free cash flow4537990
2001Free cash flow30567248
2002Free cash flow7711954
2003Free cash flow16853844
2004Free cash flow-10327987
2005Free cash flow50258247

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-10-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.12× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.77×2.83×1.88×0.94×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities3.49×
1997Current assets / current liabilities3.49×
1998Current assets / current liabilities3.46×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.07×
2000Current assets / current liabilities3.19×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.25×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.16×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.87×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.58×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
USD 15.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15414834 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 15414834 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17166064 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 17166064 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18194216 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 18194216 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Calculation and evidence

17166064 − 18194216 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1028152 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
USD 16.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16883068 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: 16883068 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28661003 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: 28661003 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7532580 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: 7532580 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.13 million
Calculation and evidence

28661003 − 7532580 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21128423 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
USD 19.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19760570 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: 19760570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34571627 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: 34571627 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12339553 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: 12339553 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.23 million
Calculation and evidence

34571627 − 12339553 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22232074 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
USD 22.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22479179 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 22479179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45262933 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 45262933 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13070524 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: 13070524 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.19 million
Calculation and evidence

45262933 − 13070524 USD

Exact free cash flow: 32192409 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
USD 14.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14061449 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 14061449 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20853176 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 20853176 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16315186 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: 16315186 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.54 million
Calculation and evidence

20853176 − 16315186 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4537990 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1348022 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: 1348022 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35897870 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: 35897870 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5330622 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: 5330622 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.57 million
Calculation and evidence

35897870 − 5330622 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30567248 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31
−USD 6.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6008897 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: -6008897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9800444 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: 9800444 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2088490 USD

2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31: 2088490 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.71 million
Calculation and evidence

9800444 − 2088490 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7711954 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
−USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3224953 USD

2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31: -3224953 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19547981 USD

2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31: 19547981 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2694137 USD

2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31: 2694137 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.85 million
Calculation and evidence

19547981 − 2694137 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16853844 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
USD 30.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30446248 USD

2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31: 30446248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6111196 USD

2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31: -6111196 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4216791 USD

2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31: 4216791 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-6111196 − 4216791 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10327987 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
USD 40.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40319433 USD

2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31: 40319433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58284725 USD

2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31: 58284725 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8026478 USD

2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31: 8026478 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.26 million
Calculation and evidence

58284725 − 8026478 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50258247 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000084278, 84278, edgar:84278