Revenue
44.2 thousand USD
2013 Q4 · USD
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2022-02-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
115729 USD
80000000 shares
3,321.62% · 77.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
311 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1.6 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-02-23.
Financial data available through: 2013-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74,179
–
Current period
USD 310,777
–
310777 − 74179 = 236598 USD
74179 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source310777 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.37 million
–
-21368353 − -11042438 = -10325915 USD
-11042438 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-21368353 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.05 million
–
-5053007 − -4418294 = -634713 USD
-4418294 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5053007 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | 611322 Derived | -611322 | 46639 Derived | -657961 | 877685 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 0 | 434118 Derived | -434118 | -626 Derived | -433492 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 8800 | 47003 Derived | -38203 | 42145 Derived | -80348 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 0 | 1614307 Derived | -1614307 | 405854 Derived | -2020161 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 74179 | 7495221 Derived | -7421042 | 3621396 Derived | -11042438 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 310777 | 9160912 Derived | -8850135 | 12518218 Derived | -21368353 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8800 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 74179 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 310777 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 319% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -434.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -10,004.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2,847.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -913% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -14,886.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -6,875.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 900607 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -46613 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -760928 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4418294 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -5053007 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 877685 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 270.6% |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 291.8% |
|
| 2012-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 140.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 525,599 Exact valueExact value: -525599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,096 Exact valueExact value: -244096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,096 Calculation and evidence-244096 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -244096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 657,961 Exact valueExact value: -657961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,607 Exact valueExact value: 900607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,922 Exact valueExact value: 22922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 877,685 Calculation and evidence900607 − 22922 USD Exact free cash flow: 877685 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 433,492 Exact valueExact value: -433492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 80,348 Exact valueExact value: -80348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,613 Exact valueExact value: -46613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2020161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 760,928 Exact valueExact value: -760928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: -11042438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4418294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 21.37 million Exact valueExact value: -21368353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: -5053007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,181 latest values · 1,181 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000842722, 842722, DEGHPK, DROP, deghpk, edgar:842722
Also known as Double Eagle Holdings, Ltd., Fuse Science, Inc., NETWORK SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC, ONSPAN NETWORKING INC