Revenue
345 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 344813 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.38 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-207 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.92 million
–
Current period
USD 3.67 million
–
3667171 − 6915747 = -3248576 USD
6915747 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3667171 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84,379
–
Current period
−USD 28,373
–
-28373 − 84379 = -112752 USD
84379 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28373 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 206,540
–
Current period
USD 34,850
–
34850 − -206540 = 241390 USD
-206540 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34850 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,298
–
Current period
USD 11,883
–
11883 − 19298 = -7415 USD
19298 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11883 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6181322 | 6123467 Derived | 57855 | 511059 Derived | -453204 | -260786 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 7975249 | 8737265 Derived | -762016 | 37296 Derived | -799312 | -115412 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 7549825 | 7617396 Derived | -67571 | 1705560 Derived | -1773131 | 47431 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6915747 | 7191148 Derived | -275401 | -359780 Derived | 84379 | -225838 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3667171 | 3658692 Derived | 8479 | 36852 Derived | -28373 | 22967 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6181322 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7975249 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7549825 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6915747 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3667171 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -47% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -221777 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -56408 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 82618 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -206540 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 34850 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -260786 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -115412 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 47431 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -225838 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 22967 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 161% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 453,204 Exact valueExact value: -453204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,777 Exact valueExact value: -221777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,009 Exact valueExact value: 39009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,786 Calculation and evidence-221777 − 39009 USD Exact free cash flow: -260786 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 799,312 Exact valueExact value: -799312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,408 Exact valueExact value: -56408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,004 Exact valueExact value: 59004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,412 Calculation and evidence-56408 − 59004 USD Exact free cash flow: -115412 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1773131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,618 Exact valueExact value: 82618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,187 Exact valueExact value: 35187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,431 Calculation and evidence82618 − 35187 USD Exact free cash flow: 47431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 84,379 Exact valueExact value: 84379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206,540 Exact valueExact value: -206540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,298 Exact valueExact value: 19298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,838 Calculation and evidence-206540 − 19298 USD Exact free cash flow: -225838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 28,373 Exact valueExact value: -28373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,850 Exact valueExact value: 34850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,883 Exact valueExact value: 11883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,967 Calculation and evidence34850 − 11883 USD Exact free cash flow: 22967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000842697, 842697, edgar:842697
Also known as LEAK X ENVIRONMENTAL CORPORATION