Revenue
184 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 183573000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-25 to 2001-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
184 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
21.02%
2000-12-31 · %
88.4 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
13.1 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
34021000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
93.6 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
75.7 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
123 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.02 million
–
Current period
USD 79.68 million
–
79679000 − 48015000 = 31664000 USD
48015000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source79679000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.47 million
–
Current period
USD 81.9 million
–
81897000 − 56473000 = 25424000 USD
56473000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source81897000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.35 million
–
Current period
USD 80.24 million
–
80240000 − 42351000 = 37889000 USD
42351000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source80240000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 151,000
–
Current period
USD 448,000
–
448000 − 151000 = 297000 USD
151000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source448000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 494075000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34342000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 18622000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34116000 | 14858000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 532639000 | 422730000 Derived | 109909000 | 72130000 Derived | 37779000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 22341000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42794000 | 15332000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 584703000 | 455316000 Derived | 129387000 | 81211000 Derived | 48176000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 38200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52023000 | 27382000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 622359000 | 479856000 Derived | 142503000 | 88090000 Derived | 54413000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 48015000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56473000 | 42200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 666603000 | 503667000 Derived | 162936000 | 68265000 Derived | 94671000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 79679000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 81897000 | 79792000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 494075000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18622000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 532639000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 22341000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 584703000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 38200000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 622359000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 48015000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 666603000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 79679000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 71% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 65.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 183.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 191.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 136.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 117.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 102.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 79.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 68.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 71.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 87.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 100.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 15225000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15350000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27510000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 42351000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 80240000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 14858000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 15332000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 27382000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 42200000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 79792000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 34.34 million Exact valueExact value: 34342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 34.12 million Exact valueExact value: 34116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: 15225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367,000 Exact valueExact value: 367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.86 million Calculation and evidence15225000 − 367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 37.78 million Exact valueExact value: 37779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 42.79 million Exact valueExact value: 42794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.33 million Calculation and evidence15350000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 48.18 million Exact valueExact value: 48176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 52.02 million Exact valueExact value: 52023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.51 million Exact valueExact value: 27510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.38 million Calculation and evidence27510000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 54.41 million Exact valueExact value: 54413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 56.47 million Exact valueExact value: 56473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.35 million Exact valueExact value: 42351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,000 Exact valueExact value: 151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.2 million Calculation and evidence42351000 − 151000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 94.67 million Exact valueExact value: 94671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 81.9 million Exact valueExact value: 81897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.24 million Exact valueExact value: 80240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.79 million Calculation and evidence80240000 − 448000 USD Exact free cash flow: 79792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000084244, 84244, edgar:84244