Revenue
54.9 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54888000 USD Source
140 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2024-01-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
54.9 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
15.73%
2023 Q3 · %
26 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
4155000 USD
847732000 USD
85712000 shares
1.68% · 1.42 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
210 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
53.6 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
88.3 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-03.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 213.49 million
–
Current period
USD 217.66 million
–
217656000 − 213488000 = 4168000 USD
213488000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217656000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68.64 million
–
Current period
USD 84.05 million
–
84050000 − 68639000 = 15411000 USD
68639000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84050000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.86 million
–
Current period
USD 97.67 million
–
97673000 − 92864000 = 4809000 USD
92864000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97673000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 260930000 | 190022000 Derived | 70908000 | 11244000 Derived | 59664000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 265082000 | 201683000 Derived | 63399000 | -5661000 Derived | 69060000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 260622000 | 208362000 Derived | 52260000 | 34641000 Derived | 17619000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 234088000 | 98210000 Derived | 135878000 | 44367000 Derived | 91511000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 191712000 | 164698000 Derived | 27014000 | 37247000 Derived | -10233000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 213488000 | 101752000 Derived | 111736000 | 43097000 Derived | 68639000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 217656000 | 98858000 Derived | 118798000 | 34748000 Derived | 84050000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 260930000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 265082000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 260622000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 234088000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 191712000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 213488000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 217656000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 58% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 52.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 54.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 32.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 116601000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 117925000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 106322000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 90593000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 63059000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 92864000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 97673000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 10997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.58 million Exact valueExact value: 85583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.59 million Exact valueExact value: 110592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 65.11 million Exact valueExact value: 65109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.63 million Exact valueExact value: 105630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 59.66 million Exact valueExact value: 59664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.6 million Exact valueExact value: 116601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 69.06 million Exact valueExact value: 69060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.93 million Exact valueExact value: 117925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: 17619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.32 million Exact valueExact value: 106322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 91.51 million Exact valueExact value: 91511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.59 million Exact valueExact value: 90593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: -10233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.06 million Exact valueExact value: 63059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 68.64 million Exact valueExact value: 68639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.86 million Exact valueExact value: 92864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 84.05 million Exact valueExact value: 84050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.67 million Exact valueExact value: 97673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 3,162 latest values · 3,162 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000842183, 842183, RPT, edgar:842183
Also known as RAMCO GERSHENSON PROPERTIES TRUST, RPS REALTY TRUST, RPT REALTY, RPT Realty, RPT Realty