Revenue
5.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5799000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-17.83%
2000-09-30 · %
-162 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-197 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
75000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.53 million
–
Current period
USD 28 million
–
28001000 − 18528000 = 9473000 USD
18528000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28001000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 977,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.13 million
–
-1125000 − -977000 = -148000 USD
-977000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1125000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 66,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.04 million
–
-2043000 − -66000 = -1977000 USD
-66000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2043000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 745,000
–
Current period
USD 682,000
–
682000 − 745000 = -63000 USD
745000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source682000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 16350000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1830000 | -437000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 18528000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -977000 | -811000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 28001000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1125000 | -2725000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16350000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18528000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 28001000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 51.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 295000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -66000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2043000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -437000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -811000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2725000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295,000 Exact valueExact value: 295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732,000 Exact valueExact value: 732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,000 Calculation and evidence295000 − 732000 USD Exact free cash flow: -437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 977,000 Exact valueExact value: -977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,000 Exact valueExact value: -66000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,000 Exact valueExact value: 745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,000 Calculation and evidence-66000 − 745000 USD Exact free cash flow: -811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,000 Exact valueExact value: 682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2043000 − 682000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2725000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000841693, 841693, edgar:841693