Insulcrete, Inc.

EDGAR

82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-03 to 2017-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-932 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -932 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3095 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-29.6 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2094 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3515 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -27162 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10628 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7417 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-23.1 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7113 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5019 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10628 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7113 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27162 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10628 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -932 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10,056

    Prior period

    −USD 17,106

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,162

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27162 − -17106 = -10056 USD

    -17106 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27162 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 9,196

    Prior period

    −USD 17,966

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,162

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27162 − -17966 = -9196 USD

    -17966 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27162 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 27,162

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 27,162
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311200 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7577 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4911 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-36369 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9682 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9414 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17466 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-26042 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17201 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17106 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-27162 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3K972.0648.0324.00.0199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue1200
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over year0%
2000Year over year-100%
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -631.4% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%-133%-316%-499%-682%1999-12-312004-12-312008-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-631.4%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -27.2K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2K-5.7K-13.6K-21.5K-29.3K199920042008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-3315
2000Operating cash flow-10685
2001Operating cash flow-13757
2002Operating cash flow-9682
2003Operating cash flow-9414
2004Operating cash flow-25716
2005Operating cash flow-26042
2006Operating cash flow-16341
2007Operating cash flow-17966
2008Operating cash flow-27162

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72,225.3% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78,003%58,502%39,002%19,501%0%199920042008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets261.5%
2000Liabilities / assets269.2%
2001Liabilities / assets1,936.4%
2002Liabilities / assets1,891.8%
2003Liabilities / assets23,509.9%
2004Liabilities / assets224.1%
2005Liabilities / assets322.9%
2006Liabilities / assets39,372.5%
2007Liabilities / assets1,710.8%
2008Liabilities / assets72,225.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.46× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.12×1.59×1.06×0.53×0.00×199920042008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2007Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7,577
Exact value

Exact value: -7577 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7577 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,315
Exact value

Exact value: -3315 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3315 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4,911
Exact value

Exact value: -4911 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,685
Exact value

Exact value: -10685 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -10685 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 36,369
Exact value

Exact value: -36369 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -36369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,757
Exact value

Exact value: -13757 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -13757 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 9,682
Exact value

Exact value: -9682 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9682 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,682
Exact value

Exact value: -9682 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 9,414
Exact value

Exact value: -9414 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -9414 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,414
Exact value

Exact value: -9414 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -9414 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 17,466
Exact value

Exact value: -17466 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -17466 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,716
Exact value

Exact value: -25716 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -25716 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 26,042
Exact value

Exact value: -26042 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -26042 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,042
Exact value

Exact value: -26042 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -26042 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 17,201
Exact value

Exact value: -17201 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -17201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,341
Exact value

Exact value: -16341 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -16341 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 17,106
Exact value

Exact value: -17106 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17106 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,966
Exact value

Exact value: -17966 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17966 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 27,162
Exact value

Exact value: -27162 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -27162 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,162
Exact value

Exact value: -27162 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -27162 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

82 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000841360, 841360, edgar:841360

Also known as SUN HARBOR FINANCIAL RESOURCES INC