NETEGRITY INC

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2004-10-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

20.3 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.29%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -668000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 20303000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

484 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6641000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6157000 USD Source

Free cash flow

51 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6641000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 6157000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1838000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1405000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.4 million USD Source
Exact value

12357000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

90.2 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 78444000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 55940000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 23035000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24321000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20303000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

5.34 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4230000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6730000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1286000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1905000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -356000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.53 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10343000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7457000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1317000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6157000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1317000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6641000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6157000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

2.32 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2392000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1912000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 541000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1405000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 541000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1838000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1405000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

7.21 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 10343000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7457000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1317000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6157000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1317000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6641000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6157000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2392000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1912000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 541000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1405000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 541000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1838000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1405000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-29.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13.3%

    Prior period

    USD 69.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 78.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78444000 − 69264000 = 9180000 USD

    69264000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78444000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 82.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 86.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4230000 − -86309000 = 82079000 USD

    -86309000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4230000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 29.84 million

    Prior period

    −USD 19.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10343000 − -19495000 = 29838000 USD

    -19495000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10343000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -21.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.05 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2392000 − 3052000 = -660000 USD

    3052000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2392000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 78.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 20.55 million 26% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 64.24 million 82% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived −USD 700,000 −0.9% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.65 million −7.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.42 million −1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.23 million −5.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 10.34 million 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.39 million 3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 7.95 million 10% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 90%
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 190% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 217% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 184% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 228% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31958744 793121 Derived 165623 -30058 Derived 195681 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-3156107000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable129000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313724757 3350172 Derived 374585 245667 Derived 128918 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-314732649 9006798 Derived -4274149 977747 Derived -5251896 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-314791000 10385000 Derived -5594000 -130000 Derived -5464000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3112746000 23516000 Derived -10770000 -824000 Derived -9946000 -9193000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3155245000 58539000 Derived -3294000 -6028000 Derived 2734000 5371000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3188146000 90727000 Derived -2581000 -4224000 Derived 1643000 3733000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3169264000 157921000 Derived -88657000 -2348000 Derived -86309000 -22547000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3178444000 84094000 Derived -5650000 -1420000 Derived -4230000 7951000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 78.4M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95.2M71.4M47.6M23.8M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue958744
1996Revenue56107000
1996Revenue3724757
1997Revenue4732649
1998Revenue4791000
1999Revenue12746000
2000Revenue55245000
2001Revenue88146000
2002Revenue69264000
2003Revenue78444000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13.3% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.362%259%156%53%-50%199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year37.4%
1996Year over year288.5%
1997Year over year27.1%
1998Year over year1.2%
1999Year over year166%
2000Year over year333.4%
2001Year over year59.6%
2002Year over year-21.4%
2003Year over year13.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7.2% 2003
Net margin -5.4% 2003
Free cash flow margin 10.1% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%-11%-54%-97%-140%199519992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin17.3%
1996-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Operating margin10.1%
1997Operating margin-90.3%
1998Operating margin-116.8%
1999Operating margin-84.5%
2000Operating margin-6%
2001Operating margin-2.9%
2002Operating margin-128%
2003Operating margin-7.2%
1995Net margin20.4%
1996Net margin0.2%
1996Net margin3.5%
1997Net margin-111%
1998Net margin-114%
1999Net margin-78%
2000Net margin4.9%
2001Net margin1.9%
2002Net margin-124.6%
2003Net margin-5.4%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-72.1%
2000Free cash flow margin9.7%
2001Free cash flow margin4.2%
2002Free cash flow margin-32.6%
2003Free cash flow margin10.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 10.3M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7M4.1M-4.6M-13.2M-21.9M199519992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flow1967874
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flow-4071989
1998Operating cash flow-6444000
1999Operating cash flow-7731000
2000Operating cash flow9184000
2001Operating cash flow8331000
2002Operating cash flow-19495000
2003Operating cash flow10343000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 8M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.4M1.5M-7.3M-16.1M-25.0M199519992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flow-9193000
2000Free cash flow5371000
2001Free cash flow3733000
2002Free cash flow-22547000
2003Free cash flow7951000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.4% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%66%44%22%0%1995-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996Liabilities / assets81.8%
1996Liabilities / assets40.1%
1997Liabilities / assets79%
1998Liabilities / assets76.4%
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.11× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.95×19.46×12.97×6.49×0.00×199519992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.13×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
1999Current assets / current liabilities24.02×
2000Current assets / current liabilities6.48×
2001Current assets / current liabilities4.08×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.35×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 195,681
Exact value

Exact value: 195681 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 195681 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
USD 129,000
Exact value

Exact value: 129000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 129000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1967874 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 1967874 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 128,918
Exact value

Exact value: 128918 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 128918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 5.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5251896 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5251896 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4071989 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4071989 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 5.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5464000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -5464000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6444000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -6444000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 9.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9946000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -9946000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7731000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7731000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1462000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1462000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-7731000 − 1462000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9193000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2734000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2734000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9184000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 9184000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3813000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3813000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.37 million
Calculation and evidence

9184000 − 3813000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5371000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1643000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1643000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8331000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 8331000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4598000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4598000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.73 million
Calculation and evidence

8331000 − 4598000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3733000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 86.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -86309000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -86309000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19495000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -19495000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3052000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3052000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-19495000 − 3052000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22547000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 4.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4230000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -4230000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10343000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 10343000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2392000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2392000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.95 million
Calculation and evidence

10343000 − 2392000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7951000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000840824, 840824, edgar:840824

Also known as SOFTWARE DEVELOPERS CO INC/DE/