Revenue
0 USD
2005-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-29 to 2010-02-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2005-02-28 · USD
-37 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-12.2 million USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
7.43 million USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.5 million
–
Current period
USD 100,743
–
100743 − 15501746 = -15401003 USD
15501746 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100743 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.6 million
–
-19597533 − 11997444 = -31594977 USD
11997444 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19597533 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 758,075
–
Current period
−USD 767,138
–
-767138 − -758075 = -9063 USD
-758075 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-767138 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 2059630 | 2028435 Derived | 31195 | 27115 Derived | 4080 | -28820 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 1881149 | 1933768 Derived | -52619 | 123701 Derived | -176320 | -191466 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 3421452 | 3477510 Derived | -56058 | 33564 Derived | -89622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5756018 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 15501746 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11997444 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 100743 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19597533 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2059630 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1881149 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3421452 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 15501746 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 100743 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 81.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -99.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2001-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 77.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -19,453% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6158 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -71969 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1821164 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -758075 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -767138 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -28820 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -191466 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 80.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | USD 4,080 Exact valueExact value: 4080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,158 Exact valueExact value: 6158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,978 Exact valueExact value: 34978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,820 Calculation and evidence6158 − 34978 USD Exact free cash flow: -28820 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 176,320 Exact valueExact value: -176320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,969 Exact valueExact value: -71969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,497 Exact valueExact value: 119497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,466 Calculation and evidence-71969 − 119497 USD Exact free cash flow: -191466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 89,622 Exact valueExact value: -89622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: -5756018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1821164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 11997444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 758,075 Exact valueExact value: -758075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: -19597533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,138 Exact valueExact value: -767138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000840823, 840823, edgar:840823
Also known as HEALTH PAK INC, LIFE ENERGY & TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC