Revenue
10 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
226 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-06-28 to 2023-04-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-12.3 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-12.3 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
11636000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.1 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
-32 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
511 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-32.5 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-04.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20 million
–
Current period
USD 20.09 million
–
20093000 − 20000000 = 93000 USD
20000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20093000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 845,000
–
Current period
−USD 36.62 million
–
-36617000 − -845000 = -35772000 USD
-845000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36617000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 280,000
–
Current period
USD 370,000
–
370000 − 280000 = 90000 USD
280000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source370000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19092287 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 59266000 Derived | -59266000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 20000000 | 15849000 Derived | 4151000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 20093000 | 51080000 Derived | -30987000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36987000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 20000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20093000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -154.2% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -184.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -19088860 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -41396777 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -45961000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -845000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -36617000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -19092287 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1125000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -36987000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 445.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 146.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: -19088860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,427 Exact valueExact value: 3427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.09 million Calculation and evidence-19088860 − 3427 USD Exact free cash flow: -19092287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 41.4 million Exact valueExact value: -41396777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 45.96 million Exact valueExact value: -45961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 845,000 Exact valueExact value: -845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: 280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-845000 − 280000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 36.62 million Exact valueExact value: -36617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370,000 Exact valueExact value: 370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.99 million Calculation and evidence-36617000 − 370000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36987000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
226 filings · 674 latest values · 674 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000840551, 840551, TMDI, edgar:840551
Also known as TITAN MEDICAL INC, Titan Medical Inc, Titan Medical Inc.