Revenue
0 USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-12 to 2006-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2005-09-30 · USD
8711370 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.26 million
–
-31264455 − -11193296 = -20071159 USD
-11193296 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31264455 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.02 million
–
-25018435 − -9216238 = -15802197 USD
-9216238 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25018435 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,986
–
Current period
USD 92,138
–
92138 − 34986 = 57152 USD
34986 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source92138 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 438812 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4710933 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 438812 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4710933 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 271170 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5628966 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 271170 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5628966 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 0 | -5571481 Derived | 5571481 | 12176025 Derived | -6604544 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 0 | -10695149 Derived | 10695149 | 20451964 Derived | -9756815 | -9879891 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | 0 | -12597013 Derived | 12597013 | 23790309 Derived | -11193296 | -9251224 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | -12597013 Derived | 12597013 | 23790309 Derived | -11193296 | -9251224 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | 0 | -16964094 Derived | 16964094 | 33361233 Derived | -16397139 | -15221132 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | -30995994 Derived | 30995994 | 62260449 Derived | -31264455 | -25110573 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 438812 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 438812 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 271170 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 271170 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -38.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -38.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,073.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,073.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2,075.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2,075.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9779966 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9216238 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9216238 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -15160016 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -25018435 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9879891 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9251224 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9251224 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -15221132 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -25110573 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 148.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.26× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.26× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.35× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4710933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4710933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5628966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5628966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6604544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9756815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: -9779966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,925 Exact valueExact value: 99925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Calculation and evidence-9779966 − 99925 USD Exact free cash flow: -9879891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11193296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: -9216238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,986 Exact valueExact value: 34986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.25 million Calculation and evidence-9216238 − 34986 USD Exact free cash flow: -9251224 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11193296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: -9216238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,986 Exact valueExact value: 34986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.25 million Calculation and evidence-9216238 − 34986 USD Exact free cash flow: -9251224 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | −USD 16.4 million Exact valueExact value: -16397139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: -15160016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,116 Exact valueExact value: 61116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.22 million Calculation and evidence-15160016 − 61116 USD Exact free cash flow: -15221132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 31.26 million Exact valueExact value: -31264455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.02 million Exact valueExact value: -25018435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,138 Exact valueExact value: 92138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.11 million Calculation and evidence-25018435 − 92138 USD Exact free cash flow: -25110573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000840319, 840319, edgar:840319
Also known as APHTON CORP