Revenue
16.2 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16211801 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2003-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16970728 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.2 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.64 million
–
Current period
USD 32.12 million
–
32121215 − 15639671 = 16481544 USD
15639671 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32121215 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
USD 6.76 million
–
6758644 − 1311816 = 5446828 USD
1311816 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6758644 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
USD 21.59 million
–
21589400 − 3900329 = 17689071 USD
3900329 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21589400 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
USD 7.14 million
–
7136990 − 2238712 = 4898278 USD
2238712 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7136990 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15639671 | 12495077 Derived | 3144594 | 1832778 Derived | 1311816 | 1661617 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 32121215 | 21506953 Derived | 10614262 | 3855618 Derived | 6758644 | 14452410 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15639671 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 32121215 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 105.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 33% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 45% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3900329 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 21589400 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1661617 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 14452410 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1311816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3900329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2238712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence3900329 − 2238712 USD Exact free cash flow: 1661617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6758644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: 21589400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7136990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.45 million Calculation and evidence21589400 − 7136990 USD Exact free cash flow: 14452410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000839950, 839950, edgar:839950