Revenue
877 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 876564 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-07 to 2015-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
877 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
19.44%
2011-09-30 · %
-202 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
345417 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.25 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-5.06 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
474 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.6 million
–
Current period
USD 7.13 million
–
7128854 − 6596071 = 532783 USD
6596071 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7128854 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 697,104
–
Current period
−USD 2.17 million
–
-2167594 − -697104 = -1470490 USD
-697104 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2167594 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 277,059
–
Current period
−USD 2.08 million
–
-2076351 − -277059 = -1799292 USD
-277059 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2076351 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,501
–
Current period
USD 1,761
–
1761 − 6501 = -4740 USD
6501 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1761 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 4443742 | 4634252 Derived | -190510 | 65527 Derived | -256037 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 3409058 | 4105375 Derived | -696317 | 79167 Derived | -775484 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 4568264 | 3989516 Derived | 578748 | 113705 Derived | 465043 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 7574194 | 6534754 Derived | 1039440 | 285504 Derived | 753936 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 7649941 | 8877297 Derived | -1227356 | -633978 Derived | -593378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 5596725 | 6429458 Derived | -832733 | -165094 Derived | -667639 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 5569593 | 7799350 Derived | -2229757 | -453115 Derived | -1776642 | -135750 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 7460872 | 8380073 Derived | -919201 | -1349157 Derived | 429956 | 231083 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 6596071 | 8874260 Derived | -2278189 | -1581085 Derived | -697104 | -283560 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 7128854 | 10435610 Derived | -3306756 | -1139162 Derived | -2167594 | -2078112 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4443742 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3409058 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4568264 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7574194 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7649941 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5596725 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5569593 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 7460872 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6596071 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7128854 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 34% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 65.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -26.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 34% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -16% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -29.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -218531 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -117789 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 93384 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -107858 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3758 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -819292 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -116736 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 274547 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -277059 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2076351 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -135750 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 231083 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -283560 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2078112 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 15.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.04× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.11× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 256,037 Exact valueExact value: -256037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,531 Exact valueExact value: -218531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 775,484 Exact valueExact value: -775484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,789 Exact valueExact value: -117789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 465,043 Exact valueExact value: 465043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,384 Exact valueExact value: 93384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 753,936 Exact valueExact value: 753936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,858 Exact valueExact value: -107858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 593,378 Exact valueExact value: -593378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,758 Exact valueExact value: 3758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 667,639 Exact valueExact value: -667639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,292 Exact valueExact value: -819292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1776642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,736 Exact valueExact value: -116736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,014 Exact valueExact value: 19014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,750 Calculation and evidence-116736 − 19014 USD Exact free cash flow: -135750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 429,956 Exact valueExact value: 429956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,547 Exact valueExact value: 274547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,464 Exact valueExact value: 43464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,083 Calculation and evidence274547 − 43464 USD Exact free cash flow: 231083 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 697,104 Exact valueExact value: -697104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,059 Exact valueExact value: -277059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,501 Exact valueExact value: 6501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,560 Calculation and evidence-277059 − 6501 USD Exact free cash flow: -283560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2167594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2076351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,761 Exact valueExact value: 1761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence-2076351 − 1761 USD Exact free cash flow: -2078112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000839441, 839441, edgar:839441
Also known as CAPITAL GROWTH INC