Revenue
8.17 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8174000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.17 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
6.12%
1998-09-30 · %
1.3 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
1.16 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
1646000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
30.9 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
241 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
2.47 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
656 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
1.81 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.21 million
–
Current period
USD 33.6 million
–
33596000 − 33213000 = 383000 USD
33213000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33596000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.9 million
–
Current period
USD 4.44 million
–
4442000 − -7900000 = 12342000 USD
-7900000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4442000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
USD 5.4 million
–
5402000 − 3923000 = 1479000 USD
3923000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5402000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 848,000
–
848000 − 1094000 = -246000 USD
1094000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source848000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 27362121 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2369084 | -448393 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 43232000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3166000 | 1247000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 43292000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15126000 | -2448000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 33213000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7900000 | 2829000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 33596000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4442000 | 4554000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 27362121 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 43232000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 43292000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 33213000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 33596000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 58% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -34.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1184777 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2933000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2003000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3923000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5402000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -448393 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1247000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2448000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2829000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4554000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 95.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2369084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1184777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1633170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,393 Calculation and evidence1184777 − 1633170 USD Exact free cash flow: -448393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence2933000 − 1686000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: -15126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence2003000 − 4451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence3923000 − 1094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence5402000 − 848000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000839431, 839431, edgar:839431
Also known as GRAFF PAY PER VIEW INC /DE/