Revenue
19.4 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19356000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 89.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 86.77M.
38291000 USD
15000 USD
176018035 shares
0.15% · 265 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 86.77 million
–
Current period
USD 89.1 million
–
89096000 − 86767000 = 2329000 USD
86767000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89096000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 951,000
–
Current period
USD 1.57 million
–
1569000 − 951000 = 618000 USD
951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1569000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.28 million
–
Current period
USD 9.27 million
–
9273000 − 3281000 = 5992000 USD
3281000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 72788000 | 76620000 Derived | -3832000 | 707000 Derived | -4539000 | -775000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 73980000 | 77704000 Derived | -3724000 | 10000 Derived | -3734000 | -4039000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 75515000 | 74924000 Derived | 591000 | 973000 Derived | -382000 | -2538000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 69850000 | 69078000 Derived | 772000 | 414000 Derived | 358000 | 4934000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 75579000 | 72760000 Derived | 2819000 | -3281000 Derived | 6100000 | 7400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 79294000 | 72840000 Derived | 6454000 | -4840000 Derived | 11294000 | 13850000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 81024000 | 76829000 Derived | 4195000 | -610000 Derived | 4805000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 86767000 | 86482000 Derived | 285000 | -666000 Derived | 951000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 89096000 | 91987000 Derived | -2891000 | -4460000 Derived | 1569000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 72788000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 73980000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 75515000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 69850000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 75579000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 79294000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 81024000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 86767000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 89096000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1599000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1453000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1333000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5934000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 7815000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 14416000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 5296000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3281000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 9273000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -775000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4039000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2538000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 4934000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 7400000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 13850000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: -4539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 775,000 Calculation and evidence1599000 − 2374000 USD Exact free cash flow: -775000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence-1453000 − 2586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 382,000 Exact valueExact value: -382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Calculation and evidence-1333000 − 1205000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 358,000 Exact valueExact value: 358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Calculation and evidence5934000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 415,000 Exact valueExact value: 415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.4 million Calculation and evidence7815000 − 415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: 11294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: 14416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,000 Exact valueExact value: 566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.85 million Calculation and evidence14416000 − 566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 951,000 Exact valueExact value: 951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: 9273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
140 filings · 12,834 latest values · 12,838 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000839087, 839087, VASO, edgar:839087
Also known as VASO CORPORATION, VASO Corp, VASOMEDICAL INC, VASOMEDICAL, INC