VASOMEDICAL, INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 89.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 86.77M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

19.4 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.87%

2026 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1330000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 19356000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-12.6 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12625000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
38.3 million USD Source
Exact value

38291000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
15 thousand USD Source
Exact value

15000 USD

Shares outstanding
176 million shares Source
Exact value

176018035 shares

Reported share-count change

0.15% · 265 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 175753035 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 176018035 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.7%

    Prior period

    USD 86.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 89.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    89096000 − 86767000 = 2329000 USD

    86767000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    89096000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +65%

    Prior period

    USD 951,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1569000 − 951000 = 618000 USD

    951000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1569000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +182.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9273000 − 3281000 = 5992000 USD

    3281000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 89.1 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 34.42 million 39% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 57.56 million 65% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.89 million −3.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 4.46 million −5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.57 million 1.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 9.27 million 10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2019 Net loss: net income was −0.5% of revenue.
  • 2020 99%
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3172788000 76620000 Derived -3832000 707000 Derived -4539000 -775000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3173980000 77704000 Derived -3724000 10000 Derived -3734000 -4039000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3175515000 74924000 Derived 591000 973000 Derived -382000 -2538000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3169850000 69078000 Derived 772000 414000 Derived 358000 4934000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3175579000 72760000 Derived 2819000 -3281000 Derived 6100000 7400000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3179294000 72840000 Derived 6454000 -4840000 Derived 11294000 13850000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3181024000 76829000 Derived 4195000 -610000 Derived 4805000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3186767000 86482000 Derived 285000 -666000 Derived 951000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3189096000 91987000 Derived -2891000 -4460000 Derived 1569000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 89.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96.2M72.2M48.1M24.1M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue72788000
2018Revenue73980000
2019Revenue75515000
2020Revenue69850000
2021Revenue75579000
2022Revenue79294000
2023Revenue81024000
2024Revenue86767000
2025Revenue89096000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5%4.9%0.4%-4.2%-8.8%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year1.6%
2019Year over year2.1%
2020Year over year-7.5%
2021Year over year8.2%
2022Year over year4.9%
2023Year over year2.2%
2024Year over year7.1%
2025Year over year2.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.2% 2025
Net margin 1.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 17.5% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.4%12.5%5.6%-1.3%-8.1%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-5.3%
2018Operating margin-5%
2019Operating margin0.8%
2020Operating margin1.1%
2021Operating margin3.7%
2022Operating margin8.1%
2023Operating margin5.2%
2024Operating margin0.3%
2025Operating margin-3.2%
2017Net margin-6.2%
2018Net margin-5%
2019Net margin-0.5%
2020Net margin0.5%
2021Net margin8.1%
2022Net margin14.2%
2023Net margin5.9%
2024Net margin1.1%
2025Net margin1.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2018Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2019Free cash flow margin-3.4%
2020Free cash flow margin7.1%
2021Free cash flow margin9.8%
2022Free cash flow margin17.5%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 9.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7M11.1M6.5M1.9M-2.7M201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow1599000
2018Operating cash flow-1453000
2019Operating cash flow-1333000
2020Operating cash flow5934000
2021Operating cash flow7815000
2022Operating cash flow14416000
2023Operating cash flow5296000
2024Operating cash flow3281000
2025Operating cash flow9273000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 13.9M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.3M10.1M4.9M-282.3K-5.5M201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-775000
2018Free cash flow-4039000
2019Free cash flow-2538000
2020Free cash flow4934000
2021Free cash flow7400000
2022Free cash flow13850000
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.59× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.72×1.29×0.86×0.43×0.00×201720212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.54×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.5×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 4.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4539000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -4539000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1599000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1599000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2374000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2374000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 775,000
Calculation and evidence

1599000 − 2374000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -775000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3734000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3734000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1453000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1453000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2586000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2586000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1453000 − 2586000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4039000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 382,000
Exact value

Exact value: -382000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -382000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1333000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1333000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1205000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1205000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-1333000 − 1205000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2538000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 358,000
Exact value

Exact value: 358000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 358000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5934000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5934000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.93 million
Calculation and evidence

5934000 − 1000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4934000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 6.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6100000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7815000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 415,000
Exact value

Exact value: 415000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 415000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.4 million
Calculation and evidence

7815000 − 415000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 11.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11294000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 11294000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14416000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 14416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 566,000
Exact value

Exact value: 566000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 566000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.85 million
Calculation and evidence

14416000 − 566000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13850000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4805000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4805000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5296000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5296000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 951,000
Exact value

Exact value: 951000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 951000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3281000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3281000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1569000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1569000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9273000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 9273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

140 filings · 12,834 latest values · 12,838 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000839087, 839087, VASO, edgar:839087

Also known as VASO CORPORATION, VASO Corp, VASOMEDICAL INC, VASOMEDICAL, INC