Revenue
5.73 million USD
1997-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5728651 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-30 to 2002-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
428 thousand USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
10.7 thousand USD
1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-03-28.
Financial data available through: 1999-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 42,900
–
Current period
−USD 13,686
–
-13686 − -42900 = 29214 USD
-42900 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13686 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | −USD 75,359 Exact valueExact value: -75359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,969 Exact valueExact value: -141969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,969 Calculation and evidence-141969 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -141969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | −USD 220,263 Exact valueExact value: -220263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,526 Exact valueExact value: 380526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,775 Exact valueExact value: 9775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370,751 Calculation and evidence380526 − 9775 USD Exact free cash flow: 370751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | −USD 211,511 Exact valueExact value: -211511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,837 Exact valueExact value: 427837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 539 Exact valueExact value: 539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,298 Calculation and evidence427837 − 539 USD Exact free cash flow: 427298 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1751842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | −USD 42,900 Exact valueExact value: -42900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | −USD 13,686 Exact valueExact value: -13686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000838783, 838783, edgar:838783
Also known as CTC COSMETICS HOLDINGS CO INC, WESTWIND GROUP INC