Revenue
9.96 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9959000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-02-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.96 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-35.86%
2004-09-30 · %
-7.77 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
20904000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-02-08.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.74 million
–
Current period
USD 39.77 million
–
39767000 − 48739000 = -8972000 USD
48739000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39767000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.62 million
–
-11620000 − -6666000 = -4954000 USD
-6666000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11620000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.15 million
–
-12148000 − -1879000 = -10269000 USD
-1879000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12148000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 44236000 | 51210000 Derived | -6974000 | -91000 Derived | -6883000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 63616000 | 59887000 Derived | 3729000 | -448000 Derived | 4177000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 100350000 | 92374000 Derived | 7976000 | -11306000 Derived | 19282000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 82509000 | 93967000 Derived | -11458000 | -2253000 Derived | -9205000 | -4162000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 84286000 | 87415000 Derived | -3129000 | 16207000 Derived | -19336000 | -7491000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 32431000 | 59944000 Derived | -27513000 | 87000 Derived | -27600000 | -19749000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 28360000 | 30469000 Derived | -2109000 | -492000 Derived | -1617000 | 2505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 40638000 | 43137000 Derived | -2499000 | 7152000 Derived | -9651000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 48739000 | 54999000 Derived | -6260000 | 406000 Derived | -6666000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 39767000 | 49775000 Derived | -10008000 | 1612000 Derived | -11620000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 44236000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 63616000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 100350000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 82509000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 84286000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32431000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28360000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 40638000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 48739000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 39767000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 57.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -61.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 43.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -84.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -85.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -29.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -60.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2449000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3656000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -18830000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4545000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2292000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1879000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -12148000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4162000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7491000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19749000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2505000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 66.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 19.28 million Exact valueExact value: 19282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: -9205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence2449000 − 6611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: -19336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.49 million Calculation and evidence-3656000 − 3835000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 27.6 million Exact valueExact value: -27600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: -18830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,000 Exact valueExact value: 919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.75 million Calculation and evidence-18830000 − 919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: 4545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence4545000 − 2040000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: -6666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 11.62 million Exact valueExact value: -11620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: -12148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837913, 837913, edgar:837913