Revenue
3.82 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
135 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2024-06-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.82 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-1,090.64%
2023 Q4 · %
-7.89 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-7.89 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
1200000 USD
11985268 shares
150.64% · 7.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-06-18.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.02 million
–
Current period
USD 15.46 million
–
15459000 − 19015000 = -3556000 USD
19015000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15459000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 260.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 223.83 million
–
-223829000 − -260660000 = 36831000 USD
-260660000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-223829000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 129.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.66 million
–
-52657000 − -129989000 = 77332000 USD
-129989000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52657000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.22 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 6221000 = -6221000 USD
6221000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1962622 | 11405890 Derived | -9443268 | 3580875 Derived | -13024143 | -10241368 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4606380 | 13017047 Derived | -8410667 | -309394 Derived | -8101273 | -6470699 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 35185508 | 64073316 Derived | -28887808 | -2479834 Derived | -26407974 | -13253637 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 144338805 | 154435971 Derived | -10097166 | 405883 Derived | -10503049 | -10382651 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 44566000 | 113140000 Derived | -68574000 | 29934000 Derived | -98508000 | -15600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 26759000 | 122403000 Derived | -95644000 | 5620000 Derived | -101264000 | -41659000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 114080000 | 373637000 Derived | -259557000 | -3548000 Derived | -256009000 | -78337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 19015000 | 231649000 Derived | -212634000 | 48026000 Derived | -260660000 | -136210000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 15459000 | 232913000 Derived | -217454000 | 6375000 Derived | -223829000 | -52657000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 308695 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1962622 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4606380 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 35185508 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 144338805 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 44566000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 26759000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 114080000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 19015000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 15459000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 535.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 134.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 663.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 310.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 326.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -83.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -3,957.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -481.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -182.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -82.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -153.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -357.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -227.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,118.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,406.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2,554.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -663.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -175.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -75.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -221% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -378.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -224.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,370.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,447.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -521.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -140.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -155.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -716.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -340.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10174071 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6435520 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -9426940 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10318774 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -13784000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -41468000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -75530000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -129989000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -52657000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -10241368 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -6470699 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -13253637 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10382651 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -15600000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -41659000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -78337000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -136210000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -52657000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 27.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 117.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.76× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: -13024143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: -10174071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,297 Exact valueExact value: 67297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.24 million Calculation and evidence-10174071 − 67297 USD Exact free cash flow: -10241368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8101273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6435520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,179 Exact valueExact value: 35179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence-6435520 − 35179 USD Exact free cash flow: -6470699 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 26.41 million Exact valueExact value: -26407974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: -9426940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3826697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.25 million Calculation and evidence-9426940 − 3826697 USD Exact free cash flow: -13253637 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: -10503049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: -10318774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,877 Exact valueExact value: 63877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.38 million Calculation and evidence-10318774 − 63877 USD Exact free cash flow: -10382651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: -27426356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.16 million Exact valueExact value: -20160210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6762248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.92 million Calculation and evidence-20160210 − 6762248 USD Exact free cash flow: -26922458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 98.51 million Exact valueExact value: -98508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: -13784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.6 million Calculation and evidence-13784000 − 1816000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 101.26 million Exact valueExact value: -101264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.47 million Exact valueExact value: -41468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,000 Exact valueExact value: 191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.66 million Calculation and evidence-41468000 − 191000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 256.01 million Exact valueExact value: -256009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.53 million Exact valueExact value: -75530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.34 million Calculation and evidence-75530000 − 2807000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 260.66 million Exact valueExact value: -260660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129.99 million Exact valueExact value: -129989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136.21 million Calculation and evidence-129989000 − 6221000 USD Exact free cash flow: -136210000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 223.83 million Exact valueExact value: -223829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.66 million Exact valueExact value: -52657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.66 million Calculation and evidence-52657000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -52657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
135 filings · 6,659 latest values · 6,659 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837852, 837852, IDEX, edgar:837852, idex, ssc, wcst, yod
Also known as ALPHA NUTRACEUTICALS INC, ALPHA NUTRA INC, CHINA BROADBAND INC, GALLERY RODEO INTERNATIONAL, IDEANOMICS, INC., IDEANOMICS, INC., SEVEN STARS CLOUD GROUP, INC., SIERRA ROCKIES CORP, Seven Stars Cloud Group, Inc., WECAST NETWORK, INC., YOU ON DEMAND HOLDINGS, INC.