English
GOVERNMENT TRUST 1 D
EDGAR16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-26 to 2013-03-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-08.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-41.6%Prior period
USD 33.49 million
–
Current period
USD 19.55 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
19551107 − 33490167 = -13939060 USD
33490167 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19551107 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-50.6%Prior period
USD 223.34 million
–
Current period
USD 110.42 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
110422538 − 223339056 = -112916518 USD
223339056 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110422538 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 115.18 million Exact valueExact value: 115183788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327.94 million Exact valueExact value: 327944722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 87.43 million Exact valueExact value: 87434282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.44 million Exact valueExact value: 168438782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 80 million Exact valueExact value: 80004197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.38 million Exact valueExact value: 153379262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 73.22 million Exact valueExact value: 73216172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.07 million Exact valueExact value: 149067348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 65.42 million Exact valueExact value: 65417195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.78 million Exact valueExact value: 175775648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 51.13 million Exact valueExact value: 51134129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238.6 million Exact valueExact value: 238595402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 33.49 million Exact valueExact value: 33490167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223.34 million Exact valueExact value: 223339056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: 19551107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.42 million Exact valueExact value: 110422538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837583, 837583, edgar:837583