Revenue
4.22 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4218 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-01-02 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.22 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-120.74%
2000-09-30 · %
79.2 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
763900 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
419 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
814 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
96.7 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
USD 1.22 million
–
1220964 − 1596719 = -375755 USD
1596719 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1220964 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 149,393
–
Current period
USD 59,787
–
59787 − -149393 = 209180 USD
-149393 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59787 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,038
–
Current period
USD 222,956
–
222956 − 51038 = 171918 USD
51038 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source222956 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1769190 | 1620622 Derived | 148568 | 196795 Derived | -48227 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1786895 | 1661067 Derived | 125828 | 164513 Derived | -38685 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1965788 | 1764474 Derived | 201314 | 224431 Derived | -23117 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1955397 | 1652112 Derived | 303285 | 222414 Derived | 80871 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1847296 | 1673343 Derived | 173953 | 551354 Derived | -377401 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1596719 | 2594083 Derived | -997364 | -847971 Derived | -149393 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1220964 | 3396799 Derived | -2175835 | -2235622 Derived | 59787 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1769190 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1786895 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1965788 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1955397 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1847296 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1596719 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1220964 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -62.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -178.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 439110 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 413338 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 638030 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 882490 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 44187 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 51038 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 222956 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 48,227 Exact valueExact value: -48227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,110 Exact valueExact value: 439110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 38,685 Exact valueExact value: -38685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,338 Exact valueExact value: 413338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 23,117 Exact valueExact value: -23117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,030 Exact valueExact value: 638030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 80,871 Exact valueExact value: 80871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 882,490 Exact valueExact value: 882490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 377,401 Exact valueExact value: -377401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,187 Exact valueExact value: 44187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 149,393 Exact valueExact value: -149393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,038 Exact valueExact value: 51038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 59,787 Exact valueExact value: 59787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,956 Exact valueExact value: 222956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837557, 837557, edgar:837557