FIRST DEARBORN INCOME PROPERTIES LP II

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-01-02 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.22 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-120.74%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

79.2 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -157162 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -236408 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
764 thousand USD Source
Exact value

763900 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

419 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1220964 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 881182 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 68874 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 74870 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 68874 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4218 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

814 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 59787 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -190999 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 276752 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 222878 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 276752 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 340057 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

96.7 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 222956 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30929 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -204330 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -236408 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -204330 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -157162 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -236408 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -23.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1220964 − 1596719 = -375755 USD

    1596719 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1220964 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 209,180

    Prior period

    −USD 149,393

    –

    Current period

    USD 59,787

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    59787 − -149393 = 209180 USD

    -149393 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    59787 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +336.8%

    Prior period

    USD 51,038

    –

    Current period

    USD 222,956

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    222956 − 51038 = 171918 USD

    51038 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    222956 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.4 million 278% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.18 million −178% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.24 million −183% of revenue
  • Net income USD 59,787 4.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 222,956 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Net loss: net income was −2.7% of revenue.
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −2.2% of revenue.
  • 1995 Net loss: net income was −1.2% of revenue.
  • 1996 11%84%
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −20% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 278% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-311769190 1620622 Derived 148568 196795 Derived -48227 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311786895 1661067 Derived 125828 164513 Derived -38685 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311965788 1764474 Derived 201314 224431 Derived -23117 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311955397 1652112 Derived 303285 222414 Derived 80871 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311847296 1673343 Derived 173953 551354 Derived -377401 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311596719 2594083 Derived -997364 -847971 Derived -149393 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311220964 3396799 Derived -2175835 -2235622 Derived 59787 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.2M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.6M1.1M530.8K0.0199319961999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1769190
1994Revenue1786895
1995Revenue1965788
1996Revenue1955397
1997Revenue1847296
1998Revenue1596719
1999Revenue1220964

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-23.5% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7%3.0%-6.8%-16.5%-26.2%199319961999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year1%
1995Year over year10%
1996Year over year-0.5%
1997Year over year-5.5%
1998Year over year-13.6%
1999Year over year-23.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -178.2% 1999
Net margin 4.9% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31%-25%-81%-138%-194%199319961999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin8.4%
1994Operating margin7%
1995Operating margin10.2%
1996Operating margin15.5%
1997Operating margin9.4%
1998Operating margin-62.5%
1999Operating margin-178.2%
1993Net margin-2.7%
1994Net margin-2.2%
1995Net margin-1.2%
1996Net margin4.1%
1997Net margin-20.4%
1998Net margin-9.4%
1999Net margin4.9%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 223K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.953.1K714.8K476.5K238.3K0.0199319961999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow439110
1994Operating cash flow413338
1995Operating cash flow638030
1996Operating cash flow882490
1997Operating cash flow44187
1998Operating cash flow51038
1999Operating cash flow222956

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

93% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100%75%50%25%0%1993-12-3119961999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets71.4%
1995Liabilities / assets72.4%
1996Liabilities / assets73.6%
1997Liabilities / assets67.6%
1998Liabilities / assets76.5%
1999Liabilities / assets93%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.22× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.12×3.09×2.06×1.03×0.00×1993-12-3119961999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.54×
1997Current assets / current liabilities3.82×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.3×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 48,227
Exact value

Exact value: -48227 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -48227 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 439,110
Exact value

Exact value: 439110 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 439110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 38,685
Exact value

Exact value: -38685 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -38685 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 413,338
Exact value

Exact value: 413338 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 413338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 23,117
Exact value

Exact value: -23117 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -23117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 638,030
Exact value

Exact value: 638030 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 638030 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 80,871
Exact value

Exact value: 80871 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 80871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 882,490
Exact value

Exact value: 882490 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 882490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 377,401
Exact value

Exact value: -377401 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -377401 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,187
Exact value

Exact value: 44187 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 44187 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 149,393
Exact value

Exact value: -149393 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -149393 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,038
Exact value

Exact value: 51038 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 51038 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 59,787
Exact value

Exact value: 59787 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 59787 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 222,956
Exact value

Exact value: 222956 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 222956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000837557, 837557, edgar:837557