Revenue
4.02 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4017763 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-26 to 2001-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-26.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
USD 2.21 million
–
2211236 − 2536699 = -325463 USD
2536699 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2211236 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 28,030
–
28030 − -1196377 = 1224407 USD
-1196377 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28030 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1027468 = -1027468 USD
1027468 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 118733 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1214291 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 15969824 | 1336331 Derived | 14633493 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3031724 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 639731 | 281586 Derived | 358145 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 176933 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 425483 | 422157 Derived | 3326 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 528064 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2536699 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2223845 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2211236 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28030 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 118733 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15969824 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 639731 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 425483 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2536699 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2211236 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -96% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 496.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 91.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 56% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -1,022.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 27.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 124.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -87.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1204764 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -420302 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 192265 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 787307 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1196377 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 28030 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -1214291 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3031724 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 176933 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 528064 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2223845 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 28030 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1204764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,527 Exact valueExact value: 9527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1204764 − 9527 USD Exact free cash flow: -1214291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 420,302 Exact valueExact value: -420302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2611422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence-420302 − 2611422 USD Exact free cash flow: -3031724 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 192,265 Exact valueExact value: 192265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,332 Exact valueExact value: 15332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,933 Calculation and evidence192265 − 15332 USD Exact free cash flow: 176933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 787,307 Exact valueExact value: 787307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259,243 Exact valueExact value: 259243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528,064 Calculation and evidence787307 − 259243 USD Exact free cash flow: 528064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1196377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1027468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-1196377 − 1027468 USD Exact free cash flow: -2223845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28,030 Exact valueExact value: 28030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,030 Calculation and evidence28030 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 28030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000837491, 837491, edgar:837491
Also known as WALL STREET FINANCIAL CORP /DE/